Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the supply of 2025/26 fiscal year different goods mentioned below
INVITATION TO BID
National Competitive Bld (NCB)
Bid Ref No.: ZB/43/2025
Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the supply of 2025/26 fiscal year different goods mentioned below.
|
Lot No.
|
Description
|
Estimated Quantity
|
Amount of Bid Security in ETB |
|
Lot 1
|
Cash Safe: |
57
|
400,000.00
|
|
|||
|
Lot 2
|
Computer and Related Items: |
205
|
600,000.00
|
|
All in one (Printer, Copier, Scanner & Fax). Heavy-duty Printer, Color Printer with scanner, Heavy Duty Machine, Copy Desktop Computer and Laptop Computers |
|||
|
Lot 3 |
Currency Detecting Machine: |
40 |
300,000.00
|
|
Multi-Currency Detecting/Counting Machines |
|||
|
Lot 4 |
Generator: |
14 |
500,000.00 |
|
Generator for Branches |
-
- Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C and collect the bidding document during office hour Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday 8:30 to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until bid closing date.
- A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Birr Two Hundred Thirty only) including VAT for each Lot in Account No. 1031710004707010 at any Banking Center of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.
- Bid proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before October 2, 2025 @ 5:00 PM.
- All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of amount mentioned in table above for each lot in the form of CPO or an unconditional Bank Guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.
- Bids proposal will be open at the address below on October 3, 2025 at 9:00 AM.
- Documents will be issued and Bids must be delivered to Procurement & Contract Management Department, Sengatera, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, Zemen Bank HQ 15th floor, Telephone 0115570977/0115573525
- Zemen Bank S.C reserves the right to reject any item in the bid or all.
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ
Sengatera, Ras. Abebe Aregay Street, P.O.Box 1212 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
