EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned item
INVITATION TO BID
NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)
PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CORPORATE BRONZE LOGO
BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/017/2025
-
- EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned item.
|
No. |
Description
|
Qty
|
Amount of Bid security in ETB
|
|
1
|
Supply and Installation of Corporate Bronze Logo
|
01
|
30,000.00
|
-
- A Complete set of Bidding documents in English Language can be purchased by interested bidders from the Company Starting from Wednesday September 24, 2025, up on payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three hundred only) deposited to EthSwitch S.C. at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Awash Bank 01304030025600, in the name of the bid participant organization during the below working hours:
- Monday - Friday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM and 1:30-5:00 PM
- Saturday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
- Bidders' Technical & Financial proposal should be delivered to the company on or before October 03, 2025, at 10:30 AM on the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on October 03, 2025, at 10:30 AM. Late bidders will be rejected.
- Bidders’ technical proposals will be opened on October 03, 2025 at 11:00 AM (i.e same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or representative who choose to attend.
- EthSwitch Share Company is located on the (21th) floor of Zemen Bank Head office, In front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
- The Bids shall be submitted in two envelopes with a detail description of the above captioned bid having one "Original" and one "copy" and clearly marked with the title Bid Document for the procurement of the above-mentioned item and the name of bidding company.
- The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C. on or before the date stated in number 3 above.
- Bidders' Proposal must be accompanied by bid security, i.e CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
- EthSwitch S.C reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.
For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. on the following addresses:
ETHSWITCH S.C
Administration Department
Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
