Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Dire Dawa Polytechnic College (ድሬዳዋ ፖሊ ቴክኒክ ኮሌጅ)
  • Address Dire Dawa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251113266
  • Websitehttps://www.eastrip.iucea.org/category/rftis/dire-dawa-polytechnic-college/
  • Deadline14 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-01-14 00:00:00
  • Categories Maintenance And Repair , Software & Applications Development

Dire Dawa Polytechnic College invites qualified bidders to submit bids for the supply of IT EQUIPMENT, SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE TOOLS to support the implementation of the ICT Skills and TVET Centre of Excellence Development for Youth Employment and the New Economy Transformation Project in Dire Dawa, Ethiopia


TENDER NOTICE

SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION

OF IT EQUIPMENT, SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE TOOLS

 

Procurement Number: AUDA-NEPAD/KfW 2015 69 052//FW1/ ETH/007/3

  1. Purpose

Dire Dawa Polytechnic College invites qualified bidders to submit bids for the supply of IT EQUIPMENT, SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE TOOLS to support the implementation of the ICT Skills and TVET Centre of Excellence Development for Youth Employment and the New Economy Transformation Project in Dire Dawa, Ethiopia

  1. Scope of Work

Supply It Equipment, Software and Maintenance Tools in accordance with the specifications detailed in the bidding document.

  1. Eligibility Requirements

Bidders must meet the eligibility requirements defined by AUDA-NE- PAD procurement procedures and comply with the conditions outlined in the bidding documents

All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security of EURO 15,000.00

  1. Bids Submission Instructions

Interested and eligible bidders are invited to access and download the full bidding documents through the following link: https://is.gd/QFx4Nw 

Bidders are required to complete and submit their details through the designated online registration form provided on https://forms.gle/1QLJ4rsR9mx5hpoK8. All bids shall be enclosed in a sealed envelope clearly marked with; Name and address of the bidder, the tender name and procurement number AU- DA-NEPAD/KfW 2015 69 052//FW1/ETH/007/3 and dropped at the following address: The Main Road from Addis Ababa to Dire Dawa on The Right Side of Dire Dawa Police Commission, Kebele 03, Dipo Village, Floor/Room number: 1st floor SIFA PIU, Dire Dawa, Ethiopia. To be received on or before January 14, 2026 at 10.00AM (EAT). Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected.

  1. Bids Opening

Bids will be opened in the presence of representative of bidders who wish to be present on January 14, 2026 at 11.00 A.M (EAT).

 

Dire Dawa Polytechnic College

Save Tender