Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Agricultural Business Corporation Ethiopian Seed & Forest Product Supply Sector
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopian, Phone: 011-618 61 25
  • Websitehttps://ethioagri.com/
  • Deadline11 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-12-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Seed

The seed supply sector (SSS) invites scaled bids from interested eligible bidders for the supply of Different Kgs of Poly Bags.


Invitation for the Supply of Different Kgs Poly Bags

Tender No.SSS/OT/PPB01/2025

 

  1. The seed supply sector (SSS) invites scaled bids from interested eligible bidders for the supply of Different Kgs of Poly Bags.
  2. A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders up on payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five hundred) in cash.
  3. All bids valid for at least 30 days from bid opening date must be submitted to seed supply sector (SSS) on/or before December 11,2025 at 2:00 PM or 8:00 local time, with bid bond of not less than 2% or not more than two million birr of the total bid price.
  4. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend on December11,2025 at 2:30 PM or 8:30 local time at seed supply sector (SSS) conference hall.
  5. Seed supply sector (SSS) reserves the right to accept or reject all or part of the bids without assigning any reasons thereof.

For further information, please contact.

Ethiopian Agricultural Business Corporation

Seed Supply Sector (SSS)

PO Box 2453, Room No.4 Tel. 0116186125 addis ababa/Ethiopia/

 

Ethiopian Agricultural Business Corporation Seed Supply Sector

 

Save Tender