Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Cheshire Ethiopia
  • Address Feladelfiya Kebele, Addis Ketema Sub-City Near the Old Airport, next to Marry Joy Development Organization : Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251462204303
  • Websitehttps://cheshirethiopia.org/contact/
  • Deadline07 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-12-07 00:00:00
  • Categories Electronics Materials

Cheshire Ethiopia now invites all eligible and licensed suppliers to submit sealed bids for the supply and delivery of electronic items as per the specifications listed in the bid document.


INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRONIC ITEMS AND T-SHIRT

 

Cheshire Ethiopia is a local non-governmental organization that has been providing rehabilitation and support services for persons with disabilities for several decades in Ethiopia.

Cheshire Ethiopia now invites all eligible and licensed suppliers to submit sealed bids for the supply and delivery of electronic items as per the specifications listed in the bid document.

Interested and eligible bidders may purchase a complete set of bidding documents from the Cheshire Ethiopia Head Office upon payment of a non- refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr). Payment can be made in cash or by deposit into CBE account number 1000722678118. Using the bid document provided by the organization is mandatory for submission of your price quotation

  1. Bid Reference:

Bid for the Purchase of Electronic Items and T-shirts.

  1. Bid Description:

Supply and delivery of the following items:

  • Desktops
  • Embosser Braille Printer
  • Smart Glasses for the Blind
  • JAWS Screen Reader Software
  • Mini Server,
  • Firewall, and Antivirus Software
  • T-Shirt
  1. Bid Requirements:

All interested and eligible bidders must submit:

  • Valid business license, VAT/TIN registration, and tax clearance certificate
  • Company profile and proof of similar experience
  • Price quotation
  • Delivery schedule and after-sales service plan
  1. Bid Security:

All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of 2% of the bid amount in CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee valid for 30 days beyond the bid validity period.

  1. Submission Details:

Bids must be sealed and clearly marked "Do Not Open Before the Bid Opening Date."

Bids must be delivered to Cheshire Ethiopia Head Office within five (5) working days from the date of this announcement, no later than 4:00 PM.

Late bids will not be accepted.

  1. Bid Opening:

Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their representatives on the next working day at 10:00 AM. If the date falls on a weekend, the opening will take place on the following Monday.

  1. Evaluation Criteria:

The contract will be awarded to the bidder that meets all specifications and offers the lowest evaluated price.

  1. Terms and Conditions:

Prices must be quoted in ETB (Ethiopian Birr), inclusive of all applicable taxes.

Delivery must be completed within five (5) working days after receiving the purchase order.

Payment will be made upon successful delivery and acceptance of all items.

Cheshire Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids without assigning any reason.

  1. Contact Information:

Cheshire Ethiopia

Addis Ababa, Yeka Sub-City, CMC Road

In front of Sealite Mihret Church, Adjacent to Ethiopian Management Institute

Tel: 09 91 16 17 19/ 09 11 89 88 42

Email: info@cheshireethiopia.org

Save Tender