Nib International Bank would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of Geotechnical/Soil Investigation Work through open tender as indicated here under
INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID(RE-BID)
Nib International Bank would like to invite interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of Geotechnical/Soil Investigation Work through open tender as indicated here under: -
|
S. N
|
Goods/Services description Of
|
BID REF.NO
|
Bid Bond Amount
|
Bid closing
|
Bid opening
|
|
1
|
Geotechnical/Soil Investigation Work at NIB Jigjiga building |
NIB/19/2025/26(Rebid)
|
100,000
|
December 16, 2025 At 03:20PM
|
December 16, 2025 At 03:45 PM
|
- Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure contained in the procurement manual of the Bank.
- A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200.00(Birr Two Hundred) for bid documents by using account number ETB 1764600010001 starting from December 04, 2025 during office hours from Monday to Friday: 8:00 am - 12:00 amand 1:00 pm -5:00 Pm and Saturday: 8:00 am - 12:00 am. From the address mentioned below.
- Address: Nib International Bank Head Office 26th floor, located at Senga Tera area, Procurement Division for further information: Telephone +251 11 5 512650/+251 11 5 580651, Fax +251 11 5 622448.
- For eligibility, bidders should bring copy of renewed Trade license, certificate of registration, Tax payers registration certificate, Value added tax certificate and tax clearance certificate.
- Bid proposal must be sealed and deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose during office hours at the address mentioned under serial number 3 before the bid closing time.
- Bid proposal must be accompanied in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.
- This bid will be opened on the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at the address mentioned under serial number 3.
- Bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before submitting their bids and failure to observe the instructions and conditions in the bidding document will constitute grounds for rejection.
- The Bank reserves the right to reject the bid either partially or fully without giving reasons thereof.
NIB International Bank
Telephone +251 11 5 512650/+251 11 5580651
Fax +251 11 5 622448
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
