Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Walabu Construction Share Company
  • Address Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch Promise Building, 5th Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0921402363
  • Websitehttps://www.walabuconstruction.com/
  • Deadline22 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-12-22 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicles Rent , Machinery , Machinery Rental

Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of Machinery and Vehicle Rental Services for our projects and Head Office.


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

TENDER NO. NCB/WCSh.Co-010/2025

 

  1. Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of Machinery and Vehicle Rental Services for our projects and Head Office.
  2. Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:
    1. Renewed Trade License
    2. Commercial Registration Certificate
    3. TIN certificate
    4. VAT registration certificate
    5.  Valid tax clearance from the concerned Authority
    6. Suppliers Registration certificate from FPPA.
  3. Bidders shall summit their corresponding bid as detailed herein below.

No

 

Description

 

Bid Security Amount in Birr

Bid Opening and Closing Date

 

Project

 

Closing

Opening

 

1

 

Machineries and Vehicles Rental Services

 

50,000.00

 

December 22, 2025 at 2:00 pm

December 22, 2025 at 2:30 pm

 

For all projects and Head Office

 

 

  1. Interested bidders can obtain a complete set of bidding documents from the procurement team at Promise Building, 5th floor, starting from the announced date upon payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 500.00 (Five Hundred) to Walabu Construction Sh.Co.'s account number 01304814002000 at Awash Bank.
  2. Bidders shall submit original bid security in the form of CPO or uncondi- tional Bank Guarantee from the recognized Bank (Insurance Bond shall not accepted) which is valid for 120 days.
  3. Bids shall be submitted into the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before December 22, 2025 at 2:00 pm at the Walabu Construction Share Company Head Office, Labu Musika Sifer in front of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch, Promise Building, 5th Floor.
  4. The bid will be opened on the above mentioned address on December 22, 2025 at 2:30 pm in the presence of bidders and /or their authorized repre- sentatives.
  5. Interested bidders may obtain further information from WCsh.Co. Head of- fice, Procurement Directorate.
  6. Bidders should present their financial and technical documents separately in the sealed envelope.
  7. The language of tender shall be in English.
  8. WCSH.Co reserves the right to accept or rejects any or all bids.

Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch for more information: Tel. 0913280947/0911376172

Promise Building, 5th Floor

P.O. Box:14059

Web site: info@walabuconstruction.com

 

Walabu Construction Share Company

Save Tender