Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) (ፈያ ኢንትግሬትድ ዲቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን)
  • Address አልሳም የመኖርያ መንደር ፊት ለፊት ከኢትዮ ካናዳ ክሊኒክ አጠገብ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: +251115578114
  • Websitehttps://fayyaa.org/
  • Deadline31 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-12-31 00:00:00
  • Categories Health Related Services

Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) invites bidders for the below listed activity.


Invitation for Urgent Bid

BID No /0030/2025.

 

Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) has launched an emergency multi sector project, called integrated multi-sector lifesaving humanitarian assistance for people affected by critical malnutrition needs in Diga and Guto Gida Woreda East Wollega Zone. Oromia Region through funding from EHF. For this, FIDO invites bidders for the below listed activity..

S.No

 

Type of the activity

 

Quantity

 

1

 

Rehabilitation of health center

 

1

 

2

 

Rehabilitation of health Posts

 

3

 

3

 

Rehabilitation of Stabilization Center

 

3

 

 

Bidders who fulfill the below listed criteria's can compete

  1. Copy of VAT certificate, renewed trade license for 2017/2018 E.C. Taxpayer registration certificate and Tax clearance certificate valid at submission of bids must be submitted attached with application.
  2. The bidder must submit Conflict of interest, registration in PPA supply list, and RENEWED registration certificate from Oromia Regional construction bureau/ or compliance certificate from Ministry of construction.
  3. Bidders must submit National ID of the contractor and proof of not being government owned entity.
  4. Bidding documents can be purchased at Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization Head office Addis Ababa, and non- refundable fee of Birr 300 (Three Hundred) starting from the 1st day of announcement (December 17, 2025) On Reporter News Paper up to 10 working days and will be closed on Wednesday, December 31, 2025 at 3:00 PM afternoon and opened at 3:30 PM at the same day. Tel. +251-11 557-81-14/ +251-. Working days: Monday to Friday from 8:30AM - 5:30PM.
  5. Bids shall be accompanied by Bid security of not less than (2%) of offered price only in the form of CPO and must be addressed to Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization and must be attached to original financial document.
  6. Any contractor who has termination history with Oromia region Finance and Economic Corporation Office, East Wollega zone health office, FIDO and other regional sectors with bad performance (proved) in their past contractual period may be rejected during technical evaluation.
  7. The bidder must submit performance of previous work experience which is not less than 70% of the similar nature.
  8. Any attempt of submission of forged (False) document and/or indication of financial offers on the qualification document shall result in rejection of bid and the bidder will be in black box and will have legal consequence.
  9. Bid must be clearly marked by "bidders name, address, legal stamp and reference number",
  10. The bidder must have to deliver IN A WAX SEAL envelope in two separate envelopes, one for financial documents. CPO at least for three months from the date of bid opening and necessary documents and the other one for technical documents. The technical and financial documents should have one original and one copy for each, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY", Each envelope shall be stamped and sealed. In the event of any discrepancy between them the original will prevail. And it is preferred if all documents are sealed with in One Mother Envelope.
  11. Partial bidding is not allowed
  12. The organization Reserves the right to reject any or all bids in full or in partial.

Address Tel. +251-11 557-81-14/09-11-13-14-02

Addis Ababa Head office around Lideta sub city

Save Tender