Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia., Phone: 011 5 180175
  • Websitehttps://www.redcrosseth.org
  • Deadline01 Sep 2026, 2:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-09-01 02:30:00
  • Categories Health Care, Medical Industry , Health Related Services

Interested and eligible manufacturers or their authorized local agents may collect complete set of bidding documents against a non-refundable payment of ETB 300 (Three hundred birr) per lot from ERCS Essential Drugs Program office near Saris Adey Ababa during office hours starting from August 19, 2026.


ETHIOPIAN RED CROSS SOCIETY

ESSENTIAL DRUGS PROGRAM

INVITATION TO BID – EDP – ICB – 002/2026

Interested and eligible manufacturers or their authorized local agents may collect complete set of bidding documents against a non-refundable payment of ETB 300 (Three hundred birr) per lot from ERCS Essential Drugs Program office near Saris Adey Ababa during office hours starting from August 19, 2026.

Sealed envelopes for each lot:

  • Technical documents Original and Copy separately
  • Financial proposal Original and copy separately
  • Bid security original separately

marked accordingly and all envelops mentioned above sealed together in a common envelop bearing Bid No.  EDP – ICB – 002/ 2026, name & address of ERCS-EDP, a warning ‘DO NOT OPEN BEFORE OPENING DATE’’ should be put in the tender box at Essential Drug Program or send by courier before September 1 2026 2:00 PM (8:00 local time).

Quotations should be valid for a period of 120 days after the bid opening.  Bid security of 2% of total amount quoted is required. Bid will be opened on September 1 2026 2:30 PM (8:30 local time) in the presence of bidders or their representatives.

Ethiopian Red Cross society – Essential Drugs program reserves the right to accept or reject bids partially or fully at any time prior to contract award

 

Our Address – Ethiopian Red Cross society- Essential Drugs Program,

                                          Operations Division 1st floor

Debre Zeit Road, Saris Adey Ababa,

                         ContactTel: – 011 – 440 -59 – 14/15,

                                                        P.O. BOX: 120472

E-mail-   nigus.abebaw@redcrosseth.org

assefa.haregot@redcrosseth.org

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Save Tender