Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Somali Regional State Education Bureau
  • Address , Phone: 025 775 2069
  • Websitehttps://boe.gov.et/
  • Deadline29 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-12-29 00:00:00
  • Categories Food Items And Drinks

Somali Regional Education Bureau invites interested eligible bidders invites for Procurement mention below.


Invitation for National Competitive Bid

 

Somali Regional Education Bureau invites interested eligible bidders invites for Procurement mention below.

s/n

 

Description

 

Bid Ref; No.

 

Bid Type

 

1

 

Procurement of Electric installation of Boarding Schools

 

SREB/NCB/C04/2018

 

National Competitive Bid

 

2

 

Procurement of School Feeding program

 

SREB/NCB/C05/2018

 

 

The Bid document shall be obtained from Somali Regional Education Bureau; Procurement & logistics Directorate against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred birr only) which shall be paid in 'Somali Regional State Education Bureau finance office. The bid document shall be collected during office hours (Monday day to Friday 8:00-12:00 PM and 2:00-5:15 PM) by presenting the payment advice. Presenting copy of renewed Trade License, Tax Clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate is a must.

Bidders who do not have any poor performance history on previous Bureau's Projects can participate in this Bid.

Bidders shall be quite sure to state direct line phone number, cell phone number, fax number and e-mail address of their organization correctly while collecting bid documents. Failure in receipt of bid communication due to incorrectness of the above will not be the responsibility of the Bureau.

Bid proposal shall be accompanied by the bid bond/Eamest Money Deposit of 2% of the item contract in the form of Unconditional Bank Guarantee or Cash Payment Order (C.P.O.). Bid bond in any other form is not acceptable.

Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal agents who wish to attend, on 10:30 A.M. at the Somali Regional Education Bureau Conference Hall. 2 above. Failure to comply any of the conditions from 2-5 above shall result in automatic rejection. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from.

Procurement & logistics department, P.O.Box 210, Jigjiga, Ethiopia, Tel: 025 775 2069

 

Somali Regional Education Bureau

Save Tender