Tender Detail

Tender Details


The Gambella People's National Regional State Gambella Rural Roads Authority invites bids for the procurement of office furniture and office IT equipment


NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BID

 

Procurement Reference Number: - GRRA/RCFSP-E308-ET/NCB/GOOD/2025/09

  1. The Gambella People's National Regional State Gambella Rural Roads Authority has allocated RCFS budget towards the Procurement of Goods for RCFSP office.

Lot 1

 

Procurement of Office Furniture

 

Unit

 

Qty.

 

No

 

Description of Items

 

 

 

1

 

Executive Managerial Table set

 

No

 

1

 

2

 

Executive Managerial chair

 

No

 

1

 

3

 

Table Quality for project staff

 

No

 

4

 

4

 

High Quality chair for project staff

 

No

 

4

 

5

 

Half & Glass doors, file cabinet

 

No

 

5

 

Lot 2

Procurement of Office IT Equipment

1

 

Desktop Computers

 

No

 

2

 

2

 

Printers

 

No

 

3

 

3

 

Scanner

 

No

 

1

 

4

 

Projector

 

No

 

1

 

5

 

External Hard Divers

 

No

 

5

 

6

 

Air Conditioner

 

No

 

1

 

7

 

Office Cleaner Machine

 

No

 

1

 

8

 

Refrigerator

 

No

 

1

 

 

 

  1. Interested bidders shall submit the following evidence: -
  1. Trading License renewed for 2017/18 EFY,
  2. Tax Clearance certificate, which states that the bidder can be participated in any public tender and valid at the deadline for submission of the bids,
  3. VAT Registration Certificate and
  4. Registration as Supplier in the list of the mandated public body, i.e., Public Procurement and Property Administration Agency (PPPAA).
  1. Bid Security Birr 20,000
  2. Bidding will be conducted through the National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures and is open to all eligible contractors as specified and defined in the Bidding Documents.
  3. The Bid shall be valid for a period of 60 days and accompanied by a Bid security of Birr 20,000 (which should be for 90 calendar days starting from the date of Bid opening).
  4. Invited eligible Bidders may obtain further information from and inspect the bidding documents at the address given below from 7:30 A.M. to 12:30 A.M. and 3:30 P.M. to 5:30 P.M. from Monday to Friday.
  5. A complete set of bidding document prepared in English language may be purchased by the bidders on the submission of a written application to the address below and upon payment of a nonrefundable fee of Birr 1000 effective as of 22/4/2018 EFY. The method of payment shall be transferred slip (receipt) to the regional revenue.
  6. Bidders shall submit five envelopes, "One original envelope of technical and one original financial" and "One copy envelope of technical and one copy of financial" and a Bid Security and all separately sealed envelope by wax.
  7. Evaluation is to be carried out in one stage, Qualification (Technical) information first and Financial Bids of qualified bidders.
  8. Bids must be delivered to the address below on 14/5/2018 EFY from 10:00 A.M. to 10:30 A.M. late bidders will be rejected. Qualification information of the bidders will be opened in the presence of bidders/ bidders' representatives who chose to attend at GRRA Procurement, Finance and Asset Management Supportive Process, Room No.6, on the final date and time of bid submission as stated above.
  9. The Gambella Rural Road Authority reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Address: Gambella Rural Road Authority

Abobo Mazoria Street Behind of Abenet Hotel

Gambella Rural Road Authority Procurement Department, Room No.6,

Tel. +251-47-551-0835 or +251-47-551-1176

P.O. Box 70

 

Gambella People's National Regional State Gambella Rural Roads Authority

Save Tender