Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethio-engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry (በኢትዮ ኢንጂነሪንግ ግሩፕ የኢትዮጵያ ፕላስቲክ ኢንዱስትሪ)
  • Address በመገናኛ ወደ ገርጂ በሚወስደው መንገድ ከአምቼ ዝቅ ብሎ ኒያላ ሞተርስ ፊት ለፊት : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0116670485
  • Websitehttps://web.facebook.com/ethiopiaplasticindustry
  • Deadline29 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineTHE ETHIOPIAN HERALD
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-01-29 00:00:00
  • Categories Water Pipes And Fittings , Electronics Materials , Industry And Factory

Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry invites all interested bidders to participate in a bid for the supply of following items.


INVITATION TO TENDER NO. EPI/SCM/02/2025/26

 

Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry invites all interested bidders to participate in a bid for the supply of:

1. Different Plastic Raw Materials

 

S/N

Description

UOM

Qty

1

LDPE Medium Duty

KG

86,900.00

2

HDPE blow molding

KG

34,325.00

3

HDPE injection grade

KG

46,625.00

4

PP Injection Grade

KG

94,390.00

5

HDPE for pipe

KG

100,000.00

6

PVC For garden hose

KG

33,300.00

7

Pvc Resin

KG

250,000.00

8

Satiblizer

KG

15,950.00

9

PP raffia

KG

133,000.00

10

PP rittar

KG

40,000.00

 

Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from and inspect the bidding documents at the following address against Non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 Sealed bid documents shall be delivered accompanied by a bid security of 2% in cash or CPO or bank guarantee through a recognized bank on or before, Jan 29 2026 10:00 A.M Bids shall be opened on the same day at 10:30 A.M, in the presence of bidders or their representatives. Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

 

Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry

P.O. Box 2340

Tel: 251 116670485

Fax: 0251 11 6450864

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Ethio-Engineering Group Ethiopia Plastic Industry

Save Tender