Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Bureau of Agriculture
  • Address Sarbet/Finfinnee, Oromia, Ethiopia, Phone: 118-82-91-73
  • Websitehttps://www.oba.gov.et
  • Deadline29 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-01-29 00:00:00
  • Categories Seed

Oromia Bureau of Agriculture that have funds within the budget of CALMP Watershed Development and users Cooperatives invites National Competitive Bidding (NCB) from eligible and qualified bidders to bid for the supply


INVITATION FOR BID (IFB)

TENDER NO. OBOA/NCB/Green Legacy/01/2018

 

Oromia Bureau of Agriculture that have funds within the budget of CALMP Watershed Development and users Cooperatives invites National Competitive Bidding (NCB) from eligible and qualified bidders to bid for the supply of, 1. Accacia Albida (Faidherbia albida), 2.Acacia Decurrens, 3.Accacia Lebbek, 4.Acacia Melanoxlon, 5.Cuperus Lusitanica, 6.Casuarina Eqastifoliya, 7.Pines Pastula, 8.Delonix Regia, 9.Schinusmolle, 10. Sphatodia Nilotica, 11.Botle Brush (Red Color Flower), 12. India Tree Seed, 13.Terminalia Mentalosis. Interested bidder who have relevant renewed license for the current budget year, VAT registration evidence and registration certificate from Ministry of Finance & Economic Development (MoFED).

1.       A complete set of Bidding Documents in English can be purchased by interested bidders from Oromia Bureau of Agriculture, "Sarbet" area in front of School of Nations The regional government of oromia bureaus Middle Block 3rd floor Procurement Process during office hours upon payment of non-refundable fee 1000.00 (One thousand) bin at Commercial Bank of Ethiopia ORO.BUR.AGR.NAT.RES. A/C 1000007342105 bin starting from Jan.12/2026 G.C.

2.       All bids must be accomplished by bid bond of 150,000.00E.Br. In the form of bank guarantee or certified payment order (C.P.O).

3.       Bids must be delivered to Oromia Bureau of Agriculture, "Sarbet" area in front of school of nations the regional government of oromia bureaus Middle Block 3rd floor Procurement Process at Jan.29/2026 G.C. Up to 10:00 A.M.

4.       Bidders should submit their technical and financial offers separately in wax-sealed envelopes one original and two copies.

5.       Bid will be closed on the date Jan.29/2026 G.C.at 10:00 A.M & opened in the presence of bidder or their legal representatives on the same date at 10:30 A.M.

6.       Late bids will be rejected.

7.       Bidders may obtain further information from Oromia Bureau of Agriculture Tel no. +251-11 882 9173 / Fax-011 371 7488, P.O.Box 8770 Middle Block 3rd floor Oromia Bureau of Agriculture

Tel. +251-11 882 9173

P.O.Box 8770

Finfinnee

 

Oromia Bureau of Agriculture

Save Tender