Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Action for Social Development and Environmental Protection Organization (ASDEPO)
  • Address Lemi Kura sub-city Woreda 08, Around Figa Traffic Light, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0911152697
  • Websitehttps://asdepo.org/
  • Deadline23 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-01-23 00:00:00
  • Categories Poultry, Bee And Animal Husbandry

Action for Social Development and Environmental Protection Organization (ASDEPO) invites all interested & eligible bidders that are qualified, technically competent, and have a valid trade license for the current Ethiopian FY to participate in the bid.


ACTION FOR SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENTAL

PROTECTION ORGANIZATION (ASDEPO)

INVITATION TO BID

Procurement Number: ASDEPO/ITB/006/2026

 

Action for Social Development and Environmental Protection Organization (ASDEPO), in partnership with its donors, want to purchase of poultry feed for Egg laying chicken, for the Strengthening the Nutrition Sensitivity of Social Protection in Ethiopia through School Feeding and Productive Safety Nets Programs in Afar Region.

Oromia Region East Harerge and Borena Zone. Hence, ASDEPO invites all interested & eligible bidders that are qualified, technically competent, and have a valid trade license for the current Ethiopian FY to participate in the bid.

BID REQUIREMENT

1.       Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open fendering procedures contained in the Directives of the Organization and other Relevant Laws of the Country, and is open to all eligible bidders.

2.       Bidders shall present a copy of the renewed Trade license, Certificate of registration. Tax Clearance certification. VAT Registration Certificate, and TIN Registration Certificate as part of the technical proposal.

3.       The bid document submission must be accompanied by a Bid Bond Amount of 5% of the total amount in the form of an Unconditional Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O).

4.       Bidders should indicate whether the price includes or excludes VAT/TOT

5.       Bid should be submitted in two separate sealed envelopes, Financial and Technical proposals, addressed to ASDEPO.

6.       The envelopes should clearly indicate the Invitation to bid reference number Ref. "ASDEPO/ITB/006/ 2026"

7.       Bid document must be deposited in the bid box prepared for this purpose at our Head Office, located in Lemikura subcity, woreda around Figa traffic light at the back of Lion Bank Beshale branch, on or before January 23, 2026, 10:00 AM (morning)

8.       Bid opening shall be held by January 23, 2026, 10:30 AM (morning) with the presence of bidders and/or their representatives who want to attend.

9.       Winners shall deliver the items within a maximum of two weeks after the Award letter is received.

10.   The delivery location of the items shall be Addis Ababa ASDEPO Warehouse.

11.   The eligible bidders shall submit their Bid Quotation in the bid submission table presented below.

12.   interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from ASDEPO Head office or through tel +251116685262

13.   Failure to comply with any of the conditions stated above shall entail automatic rejection.

14.   ASDEPO retains the right to fully or partially cancel the bid, if better options are availed.

FINANCIAL PROPOSAL SUBMISSION TABLE

#

 

ltems Description

 

UOM

 

Qty

 

Unit price

 

Total Price

 

1

 

Poultry feed for egg laying chicken with pack of 67.5kg

 

Pack

 

3,000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Total

 

 

 

Save Tender