Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System and Supply and Installation of Outdoor LED Display Mentioned below.
Invitation to Bid
National Competitive Bid/NCB
Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System and Supply and Installation of Outdoor LED Display Mentioned below.
|
No.
|
Description
|
Amount of Bid Security in ETB
|
|
1
|
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System: Bid Ref. No. ZB/06/26
|
50,000.00
|
|
2
|
Supply and Installation of Outdoor LED Display: Bid Ref. Re4- ZB/13/25
|
300,000.00
|
1. Interested and eligible Bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C and collect the bidding document during office hour Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday 8:30 to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until bid closing date.
2. A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested Bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Birr Two Hundred Thirty Including VAT) for each, in Account No. 1031710004707010 at any Branch of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.
3. Bid proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before February 10, 2025 at 5:00 PM for Outdoor LED Display and February 17, 2026 at 5:00 PM for Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System.
4. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of the amount mentioned in the table above in the form of CPO or an unconditional Bank Guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.
5. Bids proposal will be open at the address below on February 11, 2026 at 9:00 AM for Outdoor LED Display and on February 18, 2026 at 9:00 AM for Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System.
6. Documents will be issued and Bids must be delivered to Procurement & Contract Management Department, Sengatera. Ras Abebe Aregay Street, Zemen Bank HQ 15th floor. Telephone 011 557 0977/ 011 557 3525
7. Zemen Bank S.C reserves the right to reject any item in the bid or all.
Sengalera, Ras. Abebe Aregay Street, P.O.Box 1212 Addis
Ababa, Ethiopia
