Tender Detail

Tender Details


Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the mentioned below Procurements.


INVITATION TO BID

National Competitive Bid/NCB

 

Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the mentioned below Procurements.

No.

 

Description

 

Amount of Bid Security in ETB

Remark

 

1

 

Supply, Installation. Test, and commissioning of Electrical System Upgrading UPS Ref. NoRe3,. ZB/23/24

600,000.00

 

Bidders Shall Be Grade six (6) and above Building Contractors

 

2

 

Supply, Installation, test & commissioning of water softener system Ref. No. Re2,-ZB/45/25

200,000.00

 

3

 

Supply, installation, and commissioning of HCI solution ZB/07/26

600,000.00

 

4

 

Cleaning and messenger service for outlying branches Ref. No. ZB/08/26

200,000.00

 

5

 

Supply & Installation Civil Renovation Works (Aluminum), ICT Infrastructure and Electrical Power Works Ref. No. 28/09/26

100,000.00

 

 

1.       Interested and eligible Bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C and collect the bidding document during office hour Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday 8:30 to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until bid closing date.

2.       A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested Bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Birr Two Hundred Thirty-Including VAT) for each in Account No. 1031710004707010 at any Branch of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.

3.       Bid proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before February 19, 2026 at 5:00 PM.

4.       All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of the amount mentioned in the table above in the form of CPO or an unconditional Bank Guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.

5.       Bids proposal will be open at the address below on February 20, 2026 at 9:00, 9:15, 9:30, 9:45, and 4:00 AM in the Morning respectively.

6.       Documents will be issued and Bids must be delivered to Procurement & Contract Management Department. Sengatera, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, Zemen Bank HQ 15th floor. Telephone 011 557 0977/ 011 557 3525

7.       Zemen Bank S.C reserves the right to reject any item in the bid or all.

 

ዘመን ባንክ .

Sengatera, Ras. Abebe Aregay Street, P.O.Box 1212 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender