Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Messebo Cement Factory (መሰቦ ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ስታድየም ወጋገን ህንፃ 3ኛ ፎቅ በሚገኘው ቢሮአችን ወይም መቐለ ዋና መስሪያ ቤት ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 251342410085
  • Websitehttps://www.messebocement.com/
  • Deadline05 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-03-05 00:00:00
  • Categories Spare Parts , Mechanical Work and Materials , Electrical Materials

Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) invites eligible bidders for the supply of Different types of Bolt nut, shaft seal, Mechanical and electrical spare parts.


INVITATION FOR BID

TENDER NO. MCF PLC 83/2026

 

Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) invites eligible bidders for the supply of Different types of Bolt nut, shaft seal, Mechanical and electrical spare parts.

1.       Bid documents can be collected from Addis Ababa Messebo Cement Factory Plc Liaison office Wegagen Bank building 3rd floor in front of Stadium or Mekelle Messebo Cement Factory Plc Head office effective from the day of 1st announcement against payment of non-refundable Birr 500.00.

2.       Bidder must submit valid trade license renewed for 2018 Ethiopian calendar and VAT registered certificate.

3.       All Bids must submit their bids in stamped envelopes on or before theclosing date, which is February 05/03/2026 10:00 A.M (European time) and would be addressed and marked as follows.

4.       The bid should be prepared intwo separate envolpes technical and financial offers in two copys separately, (For each lot Technical (orginal and copy) and Financial (orginal and copy) by coming in person to Messebo head office, in Mekelle or Addis Ababa Messebo Cement Factory Plc Liaison office Wegagen Bank building 3rd floor in front of Stadium.

5.       Bids will be open on the same date February 05/03/2026 G.C 10:30 A.M (European time) in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at Messebo Cement Factory plcHead office or Addis Ababa Messebo Cement Factory Plc Liaison office Wegagen Bank building 3rd floor in front of Stadium.

6.       Bid must be accompany by bid guarantee of 2% of the total price in the form of C.P.O., Cash or Unconditional bank guarantee and submit separately with sield Envelop.

7.       All bids that come after closing date of the tender will be rejected.

8.       Messebo Cement Factory Pic reserves the right to reject the bid fully or partially of the bid.

 

Messebo Cement Factory PL.C

Save Tender