Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Kombolcha Textile Share Company (ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር)
  • Address አማራ ክልል ኮምቦልቻ (ወሎ) በዋናው መስሪያ ቤት እና ራስ ደስታ ዳምጠው ጎዳና ፓፓሲኖስ ህንጻ 1ኛ ፎቅ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-5530124
  • Websitehttps://kombolchatextile.com/
  • Deadline26 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2026-02-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Agriculture And Farming , Plastic Raw Materials And Products

Kombolcha Textile Share Company invites all eligible and interested bidders to participate in the tender for the supply of VIRGIN POLYESTER FIBER 100,000 Kg


BID Invitation

BID Ref. No.SPD-18/2018-05

 

Kombolcha Textile Share Company invites all eligible and interested bidders to participate in the tender for the supply of VIRGIN POLYESTER FIBER 100,000 Kg.

1.       A Complete set of bidding document prepared in English language can be purchased by an interested eligible bidder at the address given below up on submission of non-refundable fee of Birr 100.00 (One Hundred Birr Only).

2.       Bidders should submit their financial proposal (Offer) in wax sealed envelopes and shall be submitted in the tender box on or before the closing date.

3.       The Company reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bid.

4.       The bid will be closed after 15 working days at 3:00 pm. Starting from the invitation date announced by Addis zemen will be opened after 3 days from the closing date at Kombolcha Head office at 4:00 am in the presence of bidders or their duly authorized representatives if the bid opening day is weekend or holyday it will be held on the next working day at same time.

5.       Bidders may obtain further information from the following address.

Head Office Kombolcha, Wollo

Tel. No. 033-551 4667 or 033-551 2047/ 09 73 42 42 42

Branch Office Addis Ababa

Tel. No. 011 553 0124 or 011 551 3797/ 09 70 23 05 71

 

KOMBOLCHA TEXTILE SHARE COMPANY

Save Tender