SOS Sahel Ethiopia - Mass Youth Employment in Apiculture (MaYEA) Program here in invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mentioned Apiculture equipment's.
INVITATION TO BID
Invitation Number (NCB) SOS-NCB-G-03-07-2026
SOS Sahel Ethiopia - Mass Youth Employment in Apiculture (MaYEA) Program here in invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mentioned Apiculture equipment's.
|
S/N
|
Description
|
Unit of measurement
|
Quantity
|
|
1
|
Saving box length 30cmxheight = 20cm x width=25cm
|
Pcs
|
4168
|
|
2
|
Saving box key
|
Pcs
|
8336
|
|
3
|
Top Bar frame
|
Pcs
|
87,000
|
|
4
|
Fiber robe
|
Pcs
|
4080
|
· Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00
· Bidders shall submit their financial and technical specification document in separately envelopes in one original and one copy on or before sealed closing date of February 26, 2026 at 10:00AM to SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office at Addis Ababa.
· All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.
· Submitted bids shall be opened on the above- mentioned date February 2026 at 10:30 in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).
· Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials. together with their price quotation.
· Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 0114160391 or 0913537626 Eshetie Teshome
· SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.
· Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00 for each document.
· Bidders shall submit their price and technical specification in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy on or before closing date of the above mentioned date and time.
· All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.
· Submitted bids shall be opened on the above mentioned date and time in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).
· Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.
· Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 011416 03 91 or 0913537626 Email. Eshetie2020@gmail.com Eshetie Teshome
· SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.
