Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company NRC Ethiopia (Norwegian Refugee Council)
  • Address Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building, Addis Ababa or Assosa area office Kebele 04, Woreda 02 Besides regional police commission, Ethiopia, Phone: - - - - - -
  • Websitehttps://www.nrc.no/countries/africa/ethiopia
  • Deadline31 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-03-31 00:00:00
  • Categories Contractors

The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Ethiopia hereby invites qualified and eligible contractors to submit their bids for School Rehabilitation Works at Different Schools in Maitsebri, Ethiopia.


RE-INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SCHOOL REHABILITATION WORKS AT VARIOUS SCHOOLS IN MAITSEBRI, ETHIOPIA

REF NO. RFQ 200413502

 

The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Ethiopia hereby invites qualified and eligible contractors to submit their bids for School Rehabilitation Works at Different Schools in Maitsebri, Ethiopia.

TENDER DETAILS

The tender documents provide all relevant details, including requirements, BOQ, location, and submission details. Interested bidders can obtain these documents:

From the NRC link Address: https://eu.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=NRC Or the below provided office addresses.

BID SUBMISSION DEADLINE

Date: 31 March 2026

Time: 16:30 (GMT+3)

Please note: Bids submitted after this deadline will not be accepted.

SUBMISSION PROCESS

All interested and eligible vendors are requested to submit their offers through the below link: https://eu.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=NRC . Or in person to the following addresses:

1.       Addis Ababa - Norwegian Refugee Council

Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, near Mina Building

P.O. Box: 25612/1000

Tel: +251 116 199 80

GPS: https://maps.app.goo.gl/B93CVms5s3qPCRMs8orXQRC%2BPP6

2.       2Maitsebri - NRC Office

Tel: +251 913 12 61 60

Submissions via courier will not be accepted.

For further information, please contact the NRC offices using the contact details provided above.

NRC reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

Save Tender