Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation
  • Address Mercy Plaza, 7th Floor, opposite Century Mall, Gurd Shola Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251584175765
  • Websitehttps://helvetas-ks.org/
  • Deadline11 May 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-05-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Seed

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation would like to Procure Crop Seeds for REPASS project sites. This invitation for bid is floated to invite all interested and competent bidders who have the required resources and technical capacities to supply Crop Seeds to s


INVITATION TO BID

For the Supply and Delivery of Crop Seeds

 

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is a registered foreign organization in Ethiopia with the Authority for Civil Societies Organization ACSO (Reg. Certificate No. 0040), to operate in Rural Infrastructure, Natural Resource Management, Governance & peace, Skill Development & Employment, and Emergency Response working areas.

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation would like to Procure Crop Seeds for REPASS project sites. This invitation for bid is floated to invite all interested and competent bidders who have the required resources and technical capacities to supply Crop Seeds to submit their bid as follows.

1.       A bid document entitled "Bid for the supply and delivery of CROP SEEDS can be obtained from HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation office by paying non-returnable Birr 1,000.00 (One Thousand Birr).

2.       Offers must be submitted on or before date May 11, 2026, 3.00 PM in a wax-sealed envelope and addressed to:

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation

"Bid for Vegetable Seeds

P.O. Box

Phone +251914709854

Mekelle City, Adhawsi sub city, 18 Kebelle, Operation

Resque Building, infront of Sheba School

Mekelle, Ethiopia

3.       Bids will be opened on Date May 11, 2026 @ 3.30 PM in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives.

4.       HELVETAS reserves the right to reject all or part of this bid without assigning any reason whatsoever.

Save Tender