Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of the following items.
Invitation to Bid
Local Competitive Bidding (LCB)
Tender Ref.No: AB/PPM/05/22/2025-26 (1) Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid
for the supply of the following items.
|
Lot |
Description |
Bid Security Amount |
Bid Closing Date & Time |
Bid Opening Date & Time |
|
Lot-1 |
Counter, Wall, Partition and Other Works: |
350,000.00 |
||
| v Counter Works, | ||||
| v Gypsum Works, | ||||
| v Wall Partition, | June 3, 2026 at | June 3, 2026 | ||
| v ATM branding works,
v Lighting Fixtures, v Demolishing Works, v Painting and Finishing Works. |
2:00 PM | at 2:30 PM | ||
|
Lot-2 |
Acquire and Implementation of Privileged Access
Management (PAM) Solution |
500,000.00 |
June 3, 2026 at | June 3, 2026 at 3:00 PM |
| 2:30 PM | ||||
|
Lot-3 |
A4 Size Paper |
300,000.00 |
June 3, 2026 at | June 3, 2026
at 3:30 PM |
| 3:00 PM |
(2) Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.
(3) Bid document shall be obtained commencing from May 19, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Property Management Department located at Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building, 8th floor (Around Bambis or In front of Bambis NOC Fuel station) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 250.00 (Two Hundred Fifty Birr Only) for each lots including 15% VAT service charge by depositing at Abay Bank S.C, Main Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M,
1:00- 5:00 P.M and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).
(4) The bid bond (bid security) shall be in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee from other local Bank with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening or Cashier’s Payment Order (C.P.O) from any local Bank.
(5) Bid document shall be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Procurement Division, cited at Abay Bank S.C, Procurement & Property Management Directorate during office hours on the above mentioned date and time.
(6) Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal representatives who wish to attend on the above mentioned date, time and place.
(7) Failure to comply any of the above conditions shall entail automatically rejected.
(8) The Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
(9) Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement & Property Management Directorate, Tell. +251-11-557-07-53.
Abay: Source of Greatness!
