Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company National Alcohol and Liquor Factory (ብሔራዊ አልኮልና አረቄ ፋብሪካ)
  • Address መካኒሳ ዋናው መስሪያ ቤት ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0711460279
  • Websitehttps://www.nalf.com.et/
  • Deadline15 Jun 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-06-15 22:15:00
  • Categories Maintenance And Repair , Installation, Maintenance And Other Engineering Services

National Alcohol & Liquor Factory invites all interested and eligible bidders to install /repair/ &/or supply


INVITATION BID & INSTRUCTION

Tender No. 007/2018

 

1.       National Alcohol & Liquor Factory invites all interested and eligible bidders to install /repair/ &/or supply:

Lot 1. Computers, Laptops, Printers, and

Lot 2. Universal Multi-Meter Diagnostic tools

2.       A complete set of bid document can be obtained against payment of nonrefundable fee including VAT birr 500 Five hundred birr only/ from main cashier at head office (near Office No. 308).

3.       The bid must be accompanied by a bid security 2% of the total offer in the form of CPO or bank guarantees.

4.       Bid documents shall be submitted in the separate sealed envelopes labeled "Original" and "Copy" both for technical and financial proposals.

5.       The bid bond will be sealed in separate envelop and marked bid bond.

6.       The closing date is June 15, 2026 at 10:00 A.M and the bid will be opened at the same date at 10:15 A.M in Room 503 in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives.

7.       National Alcohol & Liquor Factory reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

P.O.Box:-3516

Fax: -0115-513299

Tel: -011 551 6999, 011 551 7937

Addis Ababa

 

National Alcohol & Liquor Factory

Save Tender