Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Arada-Sub,city, Woreda 07, Around Kebana Sbell, Phone: 0111220020
  • Websitehttps://www.oromiaforest.et/
  • Deadline15 Jun 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-06-15 10:30:00
  • Categories Spare Parts

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) invites all interested and eligible bidders for purchase of Saw Mills Spare Parts.


Invitation to Bid for Purchase of Saw Mills Spare Parts

BID REF. No. OFWE 12/2018

 

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) invites all interested and eligible bidders for purchase of Saw Mills Spare Parts.

Therefore:

1.       A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by any interest bidders from the date of this announcement up to June 15/2026 (ሰኔ 08/2018 .) up on payment of nonrefundable fee for each bid document Birr 500 (Five Hundred Birr) during working hours from OFWE's Head Office, at Kebena, Oromia Forest & wild life Enterprise Building, 4th floor Office No.401.

2.       Bidders should submit currently renewed license for 2018 EFY, VAT and Tax Registration certificates and supplier list registration certificate.

3.       All bids must be accompanied by bid security amounting 200,000.00 (Two Hundred Thousand) in the form of CPO/unconditional bank guarantee/ issued by a recognized domestic bank in Addis Ababa.

4.       The bidders must provide a separate Financial Original & Copy, Bid Bond & supporting documents in a separate well sealed and packed in one big envelop for bids & duly marking the inner envelop as "original" and "copy" and shall be sealed in mother envelope and placed in the tender box reserved for this purpose.

5.       Bidders should submit their offer to OFWE's Head Office on/or before June 15/2026 ((ሰኔ 08/2018 .) at 10:00 & the bid will be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives on the same date at 10:30 A.M. OFWE's Head Office.

6.       It is impossible for any bidders to quote bid price depending on price quoted by any other bidders.

7.       Late bid shall not be accepted and return unopened.

8.       OFWE reserves the right to reject or accept the bids partially or fully.

Address: -Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise

(OFWE) Addis Ababa, Arada Sub-City, Woreda 07

Kabana Tel.No.01-11-22-00-20/84, 0111-24-02-58 Fax No.011-124-64-55

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise

Save Tender