Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Orbis
  • Address P.O.Box 23508 code1000, Phone: +251 116- 62 09 96
  • Website
  • Deadline16 Jun 2026, 4:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-08 00:00:00
  • Categories Plastic Raw Materials And Products

Orbis International Ethiopia invites all interested and eligible manufacturers/whole sellers to bid for the supply of Plastic latrine slab.


Invitation TO BID

FOR the purchase of Plastic latrine slab                                 

(BID # OIE/OD/oth/0108/26)

Orbis is an international nonprofit humanitarian organization that works in developing countries to save sight worldwide. Orbis prevents and treats blindness through hands on training, public health education, improved access to quality eye care, and partnerships with local health care organizations to eliminate avoidable blindness. Orbis International Ethiopia is legally registered country office, carrying out the same mission in Ethiopia with focus on trachoma elimination, training, governance, and health system strengthening in urban and rural settings.

Orbis International Ethiopia invites all interested and eligible manufacturers/whole sellers to bid for the supply of Plastic latrine slab.

Bid documents can be obtained from Orbis International Ethiopia, Head Office as of the date of this bid announcement up on submission of valid certificate and deposit of nonrefundable fee of ETB 500 (Five Hundred ETB) into Orbis Ethiopia’s United Bank Account # 1131810577203010.

Bid documents can be collected during working days from the second day of announcement – Monday, June 8 – 16th, 2026, between 8:30 AM to 11:00 PM.

Bidders should submit their offers along with all the required legal documents accompanied by a bid security of 100,000.00. The bid proposal shall be submitted to Orbis International Ethiopia and inserted into the bid box prepared for this purpose in a sealed envelope on or before 16th of June 2026 between 8:30 AM to 4:00PM.

Orbis International Ethiopia Head Office is located at Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebreselassie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor.

Orbis reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Orbis International Ethiopia.

Rebecca Building

3rd Floor

Tel. +251 116- 62 09 96, +251 116-62 09 95

P.O.Box 23508 code1000

Addis Ababa

 

Save Tender