Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Kombolcha Textile Share Company (ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር)
  • Address አማራ ክልል ኮምቦልቻ (ወሎ) በዋናው መስሪያ ቤት እና ራስ ደስታ ዳምጠው ጎዳና ፓፓሲኖስ ህንጻ 1ኛ ፎቅ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-5530124
  • Websitehttps://kombolchatextile.com/
  • Deadline28 Jun 2026, 9:00 PM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-06-30 04:00:00
  • Categories Agriculture And Farming , Food And Beverage , Food Items And Drinks , Raw Materials

Kombolcha Textile Share Company invites all eligible and interested bidders to participate in the tender for purchase of Modify starch.


Invitation for BID

Ref. No. WVD-32/2017-oc

Kombolcha Textile Share Company invites all eligible and interested bidders to participate in the tender for purchase of Modify starch.

1-     A Complete set of bidding document prepared in English language can be purchased by an interested eligible bidder at the address given below up on submission of non-refundable fee of Birr 300.00 (Three Hundred Birr Only).

2-     All bids must be accompanied by a bid security according to the bid document in the form of CPO or Bank Guaranty.

3-     Bidders should submit their technical and financial proposal (Offer) Separately in wax sealed envelopes and shall be submitted in the tender box on or before the closing date.

4-     The Company reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bid.

5-     The bid will be closed after 15 working days at 9:00 pm. Starting from the invitation date announced by Addis zemen and will be opened after 3 days from the closing date at Kombolcha Head office at 4:00 am in the presence of bidders or their duly authorized representatives. If the bid opening day is weekend or holyday it will be held on the next working day at same time.

6-     Bidders may obtain further information from the following address.

·        Head Office Kombolcha, Wollo

Tel. No. 033-551 4667 or 033-551 2047 and 09 73 42 42 42

·        Branch Office Addis Ababa

Tel. No. 011 553 0124 or 011 551 3797and 09 70 23 05 71

 

KOMBOLCHA TEXTILE SHARE COMPANY

Save Tender