Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company ETHIOPIAN INSURANCE CORPORATION
  • Address , Phone: 011-5512400
  • Website
  • Deadline29 Jun 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-06-29 08:30:00
  • Categories Promotional Items , Electrical Materials

Ethiopian Insurance Corporation invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the bid for the supply of Outdoor LED Screen and Outdoor LED Scrolling Text Display Screen.


INVITATION FOR BIDS

(BID NO. FRMD/PD/RE/024/2026)

 

Ethiopian Insurance Corporation invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the bid for the supply of the following items.

No.

Descriptions

Qty

Remark

1

Outdoor LED Screen

136

 

2

Outdoor LED Scrolling Text Display Screen

136

 

 

1. The bid is open to all eligible bidders having supplier renewed license, those currently registered by Ministry of Trade and Industry, Registration for Value Added Tax (VAT), Tax Clearance and Tax Identification Number (TIN).

2. A complete set of bid documents can be obtained against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr) from Procurement and Material Planning Department, Ethiopian Insurance Corporation Head office building 1 floor room No.108

3. The bid must be accompanied by a bid security of Birr 800,000.00 (Eight Hundred Thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee valid for 90(Ninety) days.

4. Bid documents must be delivered to Procurement and Material Planning Department, Ethiopian Insurance Corporation Head office building 1" floor room No.108 on 29 June 2026 up to 2:00 PM and bid shall be opened on the same date at 8:30 PM Procurement Conference hall.

 

6. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information by Telephone No. 011-5512400 Ex. 237,262 or 011-5504931.

7. The Ethiopian Insurance Corporation reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

Ethiopian Insurance Corporation

 

Save Tender