Ethio telecom, invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of "HANDLED METAL DETECTOR TYPE1, RFQ NO. 4285485.
INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID
FLOATING DATE: AS OF JUNE 23, 2026
RFQ NO. 4285485
Ethio telecom, invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of "HANDLED METAL DETECTOR TYPE1, RFQ NO. 4285485. The bid remains floating from June 23, 2026, to July 14, 2026.
|
No.
|
Descriptions of the Items
|
Bid security
|
Floating Period
|
RFQ No.
|
|
1
|
HANDLED METAL DETECTOR TYΡΕ1
|
ETB 500,000.00
|
June 23, 2026 To July 14, 2026
|
4285485
|
Bid documents can be obtained from ethio telecom's web sites www.afrotender.com,www.extratenders.com and www.2merkato.com upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 300.00 (Birr Three Hundred only) by using tele birr payment platform. In addition, if you are interested to be on the supplier list of ethio telecom please register using the following link or copy and paste the link on a browser https://erp.ethiotelecom.et/OA HTML/jsp/pos/suppreg/SupplierRegister.jsp?ouid=0E ED8A04B857259C"
1. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from ethio's website (i.e. https://www.ethiotelecom.et/tender, www.afrotender.com, www.extratenders.com and www.2merkato.com
Sealed bids marked as: "Tender for the Supply of "HANDLED METAL DETECTOR TYPE1, RFQ NO. 4285485
1.1. and be addressed to:
Ethio telecom,
Head Quarter
Supply Chain Division
2nd Floor, Room No.211B,
P.O.Box 1047,
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Bid proposal will be received at ethio telecom, Head Quarter 2nd Floor, Room No. 211B, Before or on July 14, 2026 5:00 P.M. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.
2. Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives July 15, 2026 at 10:00 A.M, at ethio telecom, Head Quarter 2nd Floor, Room No.210.
3. Ethio telecom reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.
Ethio telecom Head Office
