Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Hibret Bank S.C (ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: +251114655222
  • Websitehttps://www.hibretbank.com.et/
  • Deadline08 Jul 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineAdiss zemen
  • Bid Document Price230.00
  • opening date2026-07-08 14:30:00
  • Categories Electronics Materials

Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible Bidders for the supply and installation of Biometric Attendance


Hibret Bank
Bld No. HB/037/2026
INVITATION TO BID


Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible Bidders for the supply and installation of Biometric Attendance
Device: -

Description

Unit of Measure

Quantity

Biometric Attendance Device

Pcs

11

Interested bidders shall submit their proposals as per the following conditions.

1. A Complete set of Bidding documents can be purchased by interested bidders upon payment (depositing) of non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two hundred thirty) in Account Number IN0403007, in any branch of Hibret Bank; nearest and convenient to you.

2. Bidders can obtain the bid document from Procurement Division which is located at Lideta sub city, Woreda 08. Ras Abebe Aregay Street, in front of Addis Abeba University School of Commerce, Hibir Tower, 19th floor.

3. Interested bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before preparing & submitting their bids.

4. Bids must be submitted on July 08, 2026 until 2:00 PM at Hibret Bank Head Office, Procurement Division Hiber Tower 19th floor.

5. Each bid must be presented in a sealed envelope and strictly in accordance with the instruction to bidders indicated in the bid document.

6. The bid will be opened at Hibret Bank Head Office located at Lideta sub city, Woreda 08, Ras Abebe Aregay street, Hibir Tower, 19th floor at presence of bidders or their representative who choose to attend in the bid opening on July 08, 2026 at 2:30 PM

7. Failure to observe the instructions & conditions provided in the bid document will constitute grounds for rejection of the bidder from competition.

8. Bidders have to furnish the guarantee from other bank (out of Hibret Bank).

9. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partly or totally.

 

Tel. 011 465 5222 ext. 212 and 211 or 011 470 6541
Hibret Bank

Save Tender