Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekaneyesus
  • Address , Phone: + 251 11 1574630
  • Website
  • Deadline25 Jul 2025, 12:20 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-07-16 12:20:00
  • Categories Energy, Power And Electricity , Generators

Ethiopian Evangelical Church EECMY-DASSC invites capable, reliable, reputable, and licensed bidders /suppliers   to the Bid in line with the following conditions and specifications.


The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission

(EECMY-DASSC)

INVITATION TO BID

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) is issuing this Bid for the procurement of Generator for the project entitled Biruks Egg project Skill Training center in Ambasel Woreda wuchale Amhara Regional State.

The Commission (EECMY-DASSC) invites capable, reliable, reputable, and licensed bidders /suppliers to the Bid in line with the following conditions and specifications.

  1. All interested and eligible bidders can obtain further information from EECMY-DASSC-HO  at the address given below during office working hours within the indicated dates.
  2. Details requirements are provided in this bid announcement which should be signed, stamped and retrieved as part of the bid requirement together with the bidder’s price.
  3. All interested bidders are requested to deliver WAX SEALED BID DOCUMENTS original and copy of Technical and Financial documents in a separate envelop to EECMY-DASSC-HO within Ten (10) consecutive days from the announcement.
  4. All bidders are expected to clearly indicate the type of procurement, full address, telephone on the bid document cover
  5. Bids shall be valid for a period of thirty (30) days after the bid opening. bids must be accompanied by Birr Twenty Thousand (20,000.00) in the form of Cashiers, payment order (CPO) and shall be marked payable to EECMY-DASSC and issued by eligible Ethiopian Bank inserted /attached in the original technical document
  6. Bidders must attach a valid Trade/ Business license, Registration certificate, Taxpayer certificate, VAT registration, tax clearance supported by eligible licensed auditors and good performance evidence and past work experience in related field and catalogue for the proposed generators to be supplied with detail specifications
  7. Bids shall be closed on July 25/2025 at 12:00 AM and will be opened at 2:00 PM on the same date July 25/2025 in the presence of bidders or duly authorized representatives who wish to attend at EECMY-DASSC-HO Meeting Hall

The Commission (EECMY-DASSC) reserves the right to partially or as whole to change or cancel the bid process.

The Address referred to above is

EECMY-DASSC Head Office, Arada K/K Amist Kilo Opposite to

AAU Technology Institute

: Tel.+ 251 11 1574630, 09-11306233

ETHIOPIAN EVANGELICAL CHURCH MEKANE YESUS EVELOPMENT AND SOCIAL SERVICE COMMISION

 EECMY-DASSC -CNE-AO-NCES-BO

Biruks Egg Project Skill Training Center Generator procurement 
SN
Item description
Unit 
Qty
Unit Price
VAT
Total +VAT
1
Perkins 30-40KVA Soundproof (Silent Series) Approved quality Generator -UK Engine Assembled in UAE /India with all the necessary accessories ready for use
No
1
 
 
 
2
Cummins 25-40KVA soundproof (Silent serious) approved quality Generator Gensets USA Engine Assembled in Chaina /India with all the necessary accessories ready for use
No
1
 
 
 
3
Kohler 30Reozk approved quality generator USA engine Soundproof (silent serious)  with all the necessary accessories ready for use
No
1
 
 
 
4
Transportation to Wuchale Amabasel Woreda
 
 
 
 
 
5
Grand Total
 
 
 
 
 

Note: – the requested Generators must comply with the standard

Technical documents and Quality certifications to be attached

Delivery place is: – Ambasel Woreda, Wuchale

Transportation costs to be given separately for each generator and is part of the tender

Save Tender