Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SOS Sahel Ethiopia
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia., Phone: 0114 160391
  • Websitehttps://sossahelethiopia.org/
  • Deadline08 Jul 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-07-08 10:30:00
  • Categories Solar And Photovoltaic

SOS Sahel Ethiopia - NSSID Program request for the procurement and the organization invites bidders to compete for supply of items listed hereunder.


INVITATION TO BID

Invitation Number (NCB) SOS-NCB-G-12716-2026

SOS Sahel Ethiopia - NSSID Program request for the procurement and the organization invites bidders to compete for supply of items listed hereunder.

S/N

 

Description

 

Unit of measurement

 

Quantity

 

1

 

Solar powerd pump with full sets.

 

Pcs

 

03

 

 

·        Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00

·        Bidders shall submit their financial and technical specification document in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy on or before closing date of July 08, 2026 at 10:00AM to SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office at Addis Ababa.

·        All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.

·        Submitted bids shall be opened on the above-mentioned date July 08, 2026 at 10:30 in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).

·        Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.

·        Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 011 416 0391 or 09 13 53 76 26 Eshetie Teshome

·        SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

Save Tender