Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company NRC Ethiopia (Norwegian Refugee Council)
  • Address Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building, Addis Ababa or Assosa area office Kebele 04, Woreda 02 Besides regional police commission, Ethiopia, Phone: - - - - - -
  • Websitehttps://www.nrc.no/countries/africa/ethiopia
  • Deadline08 Sep 2026, 8:42 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening dateNo Specific Opening date and time P
  • Categories Water Construction , Water System Installation , Solar And Photovoltaic

NRC Ethiopia seeks a qualified contractor for: Solar powered upgrading/Rehabilitation of Feres-Megrya water supply scheme:


NATIONAL INVITATION TO TENDER

NRC Ethiopia seeks a qualified contractor for: Solar powered upgrading/Rehabilitation of Feres-Megrya water supply scheme:

Tender Reference: RFQ /AA/2026/025, PR # 8801474, ETFM2613:

Tender Documents:

The ITB documents provide all relevant details and requirements, quantities, location, and submission date, time, and place. Interested contractors may obtain the detailed Invitation to ITB documents, including drawings, all requirements, quantities, delivery locations, and submission details.

Bidders may collect the ITB documents in person from the Logistics Department, Monday to Friday, from August 26, 2026 to September 8, 2026 between 08:30 and 16:00, at the following locations:

  • Dansha NRC Office
    Tel. 0900322688
  • Gonder NRC Office
    Infront of Texas Hotel
    Tel. 0916196600
  • Addis Ababa Country Office, Woreda 02, House No.693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building, Addis Ababa
  • NRC Gendeweha Field Office
    West Gonder Zone, Amhara Region, Gendewah City telephone no.: Desalegn +251916196600
  • NRC Dabat Field Office
    North Gonder Zone, Amhara Region, Dabat City
    telephone no.: Yusuf +251984758382
✨ messages.ai_summary
NRC Ethiopia seeks a contractor for solar-powered upgrading and rehabilitation of the Feres-Megrya water supply scheme. Scope includes water construction, system installation, and solar/photovoltaic work. Contractors must collect tender documents in person from specified NRC offices.
Save Tender