Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SNV
  • Address , Phone:
  • Website
  • Deadline03 Aug 2026, 2:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-15 00:00:00
  • Categories Solar And Photovoltaic

SNV- Ethiopia Country Office would like to float a tender for interested, eligible & competitive bidders for the provision of a solar pump to support our project.


INVITATION TO BID

PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR PUMP                  

BID NUMBER (023/26/SNV)

SNV is a mission-driven global development partner, rooted in the contexts and societies where we work. Inspired by the transformational principles and objectives set out by the SDGs, we are committed to building resilient agri-food systems that deliver food security and adequate nutrition; increasing the reliability and availability of water and sanitation at an acceptable quantity and quality; and improving access to affordable and sustainable energy for all.

SNV- Ethiopia Country Office would like to float a tender for interested, eligible & competitive bidders for the provision of a solar pump to support our project.

No. Description

 

U/M Qty
1 Solar Pump (3 inch) Set 15

 

  1. Interested bidder shall collect the full bid document from SNV Ethiopia Head office as of July 15, 2026, up to August 03, 2026, from the address below (During working days).
  2. Bid submission deadline:Bids must be delivered to the address below on or before August 03, 2026, up to 2:00 PM.
  3. Late bids will not be received and returned unopened to the bidder.
  4. Both technical and financial offers should be in separate envelopes and fully signed and stamped.
  5. Technical specifications should be present and complete (including technical data sheets, testimony letters, audit reports, profiles, and others).
  6. All bid prices should be valid for 120 days, and prices shall be quoted in ETB.
  7. Bid security: 800,000 ETB and must be attached with the technical proposal)
  8. Bid bond in the form of CPO/ bank guarantee, and it should be valid for 120 days, starting from the bid submission deadline.
  9. Bidders are required to furnish the following copies of relevant documents:
  • Business Registration Certificate
  • VAT registration certificates
  • Trade license (MUST BE renewed and related to this procurement)
  • TIN certificate

 

Address: SNV – Ethiopia Country Office, Procurement Department; on the way from AU to Mexico Square; P. O. Box:  40675, Tel:  + 251 (0) 11 616 6232, Ext 238; Fax number: +251-116166252; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

SNV-Ethiopia reserves the right to cancel the bid partially or fully.

Save Tender