Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Siinqee Bank
  • Address , Phone: +251-11-5-57-11-74
  • Website
  • Deadline12 Aug 2026, 2:30 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-12 03:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle Spare Parts

Siinqee Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of different types of vehicle tire as follows;


Invitation to Bids

Request for Proposal for Procurement of various vehicles tires

Procurement Reference Number: SB/NCB/04/2026/27

  1. Siinqee Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of different types of vehicle tire as follows;
  S/N Description of Item   U.M QTY Bid Security
1 Tyre tubeless 275/50R22 111/H Pcs 05 1,000,000.00 (Birr One Million Only)
2 Tyre 235/65/R16 113/115/R tubeless 20
3 Tyre 235/85R16 tube less 114/111/R/112/110/Q 221
4 Tyre 185/65/R15 tubeless 88/H 10
5 Tyre 225/70/R17 tubeless 110/108/S or T 96
6 Tyre 215/60/R17 tubeless 96/H 150
7 Tyre 205 R16tubeless 110/108/O orS or 121/119/L 20
8 Tyre 7.50/16 with tube 114/112/S 150
9 Tyre 9.20R16 with tube 142/137/J or 133/131/G 24
10 Tyre 225/95/R16 with tube 150
  1. Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Bank’s Procurement Policy and Procedure, and are open to all eligible bidders. The bid proposals price and delivery time should be unconditional.
  2. A complete set of Bidding Document (RFP) in English obtained the office of procurement and supply chain Management department, Odaa Tower 5thfloor upon payment of non-refundable fee of Br.1,500 (One Thousand Five Hundred Only) from 8:30 am to 5:00 PM local time (Monday – Friday) and from 8:30 am to 12:30 pm on Saturday except public or government holidays, if any.
  3. All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security amount of ETB 1,000,000.00(One Million Only) from recognized banks.
  4. All bids in one original plus one copy properly filled in, signed and stamped, and should be dropped in the Tender Box prepared for this purpose at the Procurement and Supply Management, 5th floor on or before 2:30 P.M. on August 12 ,2025C
  5. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidder’s representatives who choose to attend the opening ceremony on August 12 ,2025C at 3:00 P.M at the company’s meeting hall located at 7th floor.
  6. Late bids, not opened and not read out in public at the bid opening ceremony and shall not be accepted for further evaluation purpose.
  7. In case any unforeseen situation or Public or Government Holiday resulting in Closure of Office on the date of opening the Tender shall be opened on the next working day at the same time and venue.
  8. The SIINQEE BANK SHARE COMPANY reserves the right to reject the bid partially or fully, without incurring any liability to bidders.
  9. Interested bidders may obtain further information from the bidding document at the office of:

Siinqee Bank S.C

Head Quarter Building, Oda Tower

Around the Kazanchis , adjacent to Nega City Mall

Telephone: +251-11-5-57-11-74/+251-11-5-57-11-75

Save Tender