Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Commercial Bank of Ethiopia
  • Address P. O. Box 255, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Tel. 251-11-372-28-72, 251-11-372-28-26., Phone: 251-11-372-28-72
  • Website
  • Deadline27 Aug 2026, 2:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-27 02:30:00
  • Categories General Service Provision , Catering And Cafeteria Services , Rent

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) invites interested and qualified bidders/tenants for Lease of under listed premises of CBE New HQ.


COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA

Invitation for International Competitive Bidders

  1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) invites interested and qualified bidders/tenants for Lease of under listed premises of CBE New HQ.
Item No.
Description of Premises
Bid No.
Business Category
Bid Type
Bid Bond Amount in ETB
Bid Opening Date
1.      
Leasing of Ground and First Floor of the commercial centre building at the CBE New Headquarter Building
25 /2026/27
Associated Business licence for the premises that  lessee wants to lease
National Competitive Bid (NCB)

 

50,000
August 27, 2026
2.      
Leasing of Children Play Ground and Gaming Zone Located on 5th Floor in the New CBE Headquarter Commercial Centre Building
26 /2026/27
Associated Business licence for the premises that  lessee wants to lease
National Competitive Bid (NCB)

 

50,000
August 27, 2026
3.      
Leasing of  Asian Restaurant located on 4th floor of the commercial centre building at the CBE New Headquarter Building
27 /2026/27
Restaurant, and Associated Business
National Competitive Bid (NCB)

 

50,000
August 27, 2026
4.      
Leasing of Cinema Hall located on 7th floor in the Commercial Center Building  at New CBE Head Quarter Building 
28 /2026/27
Cinema/ Entertainment and Associated Business
National Competitive Bid (NCB)

 

50,000
August 27, 2026
  1. The Bid document shall be obtained commencing from August 04, 2026 from Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, Procurement department, opposite to Vatican Embassy, next to Gibson Youth Academy, Facilities Management Building, 1st Floor, Room No.103 and You can access the bid documents online from Https:// Bids.Extratenders.com.et against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 (Two Hundred birr only) for the bid which shall be paid against Acct.No.1000134998028 to the account of ‘CBE Finance Process’ account, in the name of the bidder/tenants. The bid document shall be collected during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00 -12:00a.m.,1:00–4:15p.m.; and Saturday 8:00-11:45a.m.) by presenting the payment advice. Presenting copy of renewed Trade License, Tax Clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate is a must.
  2. Bidders shall be quite sure to state direct line phone number, cell phone number, fax number and e-mail address of their organization correctly while collecting bid document. Failure in receipt of bid communication due to incorrectness of the above will not be the responsibility of the bank.
  3. Bid proposal shall be accompanied by the bid bond/Earnest Money Deposit in the amount of Birr as stated above in the form of Unconditional and irrevocable Bank Guarantee or Cash Payment Order (C.P.O.). Bid bond/EMD in any other form is not acceptable. The bid security shall be valid for twenty-eight days (28) beyond the end of the validity period (150 days) of the Bid (i.e. Equal and greater than 180 days).
  4. Bidders shall submit their bid proposal in tender box prepared for this purpose on or before August 27, 2026 at 2:00pm in the above mentioned address.
  5. Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal agents who wish to attend on August 27, 2026 at 2:30 P.M at the place mentioned under no. 2 above.
  6. Failure to comply any of the conditions from 2 – 6 above shall result in automatic rejection.
  7. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Procurement department, Tel.251-11-113-04-64 /+251-11-113-04-67 or visit: CBE
  8. CBE reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially.
Save Tender

በኮልፌ ቀራኒዮ ክ/ከተማ ለብሩህ ተስፋ የመ/ደ/ት/ቤት ለ2019 የተለያዩ እቃዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡

READ MORE
ETHIOPIAN SHIPPING AND LOGISTICS WOULD LIKE TO INVITE INTERESTED AND ELIGIBLE BIDDERS FOR PURCHASE O...

READ MORE