Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) (የኦሮሚያ ኮንስትራክሽን ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address አቃቂ ቃሊቲ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-439-05-86
  • Websitehttps://occ-oro.com/
  • Deadline27 Aug 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-08-27 14:30:00
  • Categories Stationery Materials

Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to invite eligible bidders for the procurement of Different Stationeries


INVITATION FOR BID

INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-034/2026)

 

Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to invite eligible bidders for the procurement of Different Stationeries

Therefore, interested bidders are encouraged to submit a bid proposal in accordance with the terms and conditions in our bid document and preliminary requirements listed here below.

1.     Bidders must submit valid and recently updated trade license, the appropriate tax clearance from the relevant Customs Authority, EPPA's Suppliers Registration via/on EPPA Website, VAT and TIN Registration Certificate.

2.     Bid documents can be collected from Oromia construction Corporation Head office Corporate Procurement team Finfinne/, Address: Akaki kaliti Sub City effective from the day of announcement against payment of non- refundable 500.00 (Five hundred) at office hour (Monday to Friday: 2:00 - 6:00 and 7:00-11:00(local time). and Saturday: 2:00-6:00) (local time).

3.     Bidders should ensure that the products submitted with their bid include a clear statement of compliance with environmental protection measures or an eco-friendly product description, along with additional statement showing conformity with Occupational Safety and Health (OSH) requirements to safeguard workers from potential hazards.

4.     Bid proposal shall be accompanied by bid Security in which the amount of bid security will be specified in the bidding document in the form of CPO or unconditional & irrevocable bank guarantee from recognized bank institutions, sealed & stamped separately.

5.     The bid should be prepared in two separate envelopes technical & and financial offers in two copies separately (Technical in two copy (Original & copy) (Financial in two copy (Original & copy)

6.     The Bid will be closed on August 27,2026 G.C at 2:00 P.M. and opened on the same date at 2:30 P.M. in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at OCC Head office.

7.     OCC reserves the right to accept or reject partially or the entire bid.

8.     Bidders could obtain further information or clarification with the following 

address: Kality-Akaki Street, in front of Drivers Training Centre, Corporate Procurement Team 1st floor Telephone no. 011 439 0422/1307

 

OROMIA CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION (OCC)

✨ messages.ai_summary
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) invites eligible bidders for the procurement of different stationeries under tender reference NCB/OCC-034/2026. Bids close on August 27, 2026 at 2:00 P.M. and open the same day at 2:30 P.M. at OCC Head Office. The non-refundable bid document costs 500.00 ETB and is available from OCC’s Corporate Procurement team in Addis Ababa. Bidders must submit valid trade license, tax clearance, EPPA supplier registration, VAT/TIN certificates, and bid security in the form of CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee, with bids in separate technical and financial envelopes.
Save Tender