Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.
Invitation to bid
National Competitive Bidding (NCB)
Procurement Reference Number AB-02-2026/27.
1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.
|
S.N |
Description |
Unit |
Quantity |
||
|
LOT-1 |
|||||
|
1.1
|
Hybrid Inverter with battery Backup system for E-Branchs |
pcs |
4 |
||
|
|
LOT-2 |
||||
|
2.1 |
Hybrid Inverter with battery Backup system for Lobby ATMs |
Pcs
|
60
|
||
|
2.2 |
Movable All-in-One Battery System |
Pcs
|
1 |
||
|
2.3 |
Lithium Battery Charger |
Pcs
|
1 |
||
|
2.4 |
Movable battery-Integrated DC Fast Charger |
Pcs
|
1 |
||
|
LOT-3 |
|||||
|
3.1 |
Printer Toner 59A |
Pcs |
3000 |
||
|
3.2 |
Printer Toner 151A |
Pcs
|
3000 |
||
|
3.3 |
Photocopy Toner CEXV-42 |
Pcs
|
300 |
||
2. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the Directives of the Bank and other Relevant Laws of the country, and is open to all eligible bidders.
3. A complete set of bidding documents in English shall be obtained from Procurement Division of Awash Bank located at Awash Towers left side 12th floor upon producing receipt of non refundable fee of Birr 500.00/Five Hundred/ for each lot by depositing in Account Number 01540000544500 at any Awash Bank Branch during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00AM-12:00PM; 1:00PM-4:30PM and Saturday 8:00AM-12:00PM) starting from July 28, 2026 upon Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Certificate of registration, invitation to bid
I Competitive Bidding (NCB)
Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate and TIN Registration Certificate.
4. Eligible bidders may submit their bids in the bidding document sent to them, in their own. names only.
5. The bids must be accompanied by a bid Bond of: -For LOT-1 birr 100,000.00 (One hundred thousand)
For LOT-2 birr 500,000.00 (Five hundred thousand) For LOT-3 birr 300,000.00 (Three Hundred thousand birr)
6. Bid security must be in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank Guarantee from other than the purchaser's Bank or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) from any local Bank.
7. Bid document must be deposited in the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before:-
August 11, 2026 at 10:00AM for LOT-1, and LOT-2.August 12, 2026 at 10:00 AM for LOT-3 in the above-mentioned address.
8. Bid opening shall be held at the office of Procurement & Supplies Management Directorate located at Awash Towers 12th floor in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives who wish to attend on:-August 11, 2026 at 10:30 AM for LOT-1, at 11:00 AM for LOT-2.August 12, 2026 at 10:30 AM for LOT-3.
9. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement Division Tel. 0115-57-11-07/00-84.
10. Failure to comply any of the conditions from item 2 to 7 above shall entail automatic rejection.
11. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either partially or fully.
Awash Bank S.C
