Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of different toners and civil maintenance and finishing works SLA.
Invitation to Bid
National Competitive Bid
Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the below procurements.
| No. | Description | Bid Ref. | Amount of Bid Security in ETB | Remark |
| 1 | Different Toners | ZB/25/26 | 200,000.00 | |
| 2 | Civil maintenance and finishing works SLA | ZB/26/26 | 250,000.00 | General Contractor Grade 5 and above |
- Interested and eligible Bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C and collect the bidding document during office hour Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday 8:30 to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until bid closing date.
- A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested Bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Birr Two Hundred Thirty-Including VAT) for each in Account No.1031710004707010 at any Branch of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.
- Bid proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before August 25, 2026 at 5:00 PM.
- All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of the amount mentioned in the table above in the form of CPO or an unconditional Bank Guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.
- Bids proposal will be open at the address below on August 26, 2026 at 9:00 AM and 9:15 AM respectively.
- Documents will be issued and Bids must be delivered to Procurement & Contract Management Department, Sengatera, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, Zemen Bank SC HQ 15th floor, Telephone 011 557 0977/ 011 557 3525
- Zemen Bank S.C reserves the right to reject any item in the bid or all.
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ
Sengatera, Ras. Abebe Aregay Street, P.O.Box 1212 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
✨ messages.ai_summary
- Zemen Bank S.C invites bids for two lots: different toners (Bid Ref ZB/25/26) and civil maintenance and finishing works SLA (Bid Ref ZB/26/26).
- Bid documents cost Birr 230.00 (including VAT); bid security is 200,000.00 ETB for toners and 250,000.00 ETB for civil works, via CPO or unconditional bank guarantee.
- For the civil maintenance and finishing works lot, bidders must be General Contractor Grade 5 and above.
- Bids must be delivered by Aug 25, 2026 at 5:00 PM; opening is on Aug 26, 2026 at 9:00 AM.
