Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group (የኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ)
  • Address ሜክሲኮ አካባቢ ከሚገኘው አልሳም ጨለለቅ ህንፃ ፊት ለፊት፣ ፌሊፒስ ህንፃ 2ኛ ፎቅ ቢሮ ቁጥር 220 ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዯጵያ, Phone: +251115500417
  • Websitehttps://etsugar.com/esig/
  • Deadline19 Aug 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 500.00 (Birr Five Hundred)
  • opening datespecified above at 2:30 PM (afternoon).
  • Categories Consultancy Service , Engineering Service , Engineering Consultant

Consultancy service for Design of Bridge, Cross Drainage Structures and 3,000 hectares Pumped Surface Irrigation System at Omo Kuraz no.2 Sugar Factory


INVITATION TO BID OPEN NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING

Tender No. LP/OT/24/SIG/2018

  1. Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group invites bids from interested eligible & qualified bidders for the Procurement of Consultancy service for Design of Bridge, Cross Drainage Structures and 3,000 hectares Pumped Surface Irrigation System at Omo Kuraz no.2 Sugar Factory.
  2. A complete set of bidding document in English can be purchased by interested bidders during office hours from the address mentioned below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Birr Five Hundred) in our Account No.1000000888862 held in Commercial Bank of Ethiopia and presentation of 2018/19 E.C Trade license, TIN, VAT Registration & Suppliers' Registration Certificates from the concerned public body

1. Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group
2. Procurement and Property Management
3. Around Mexico, in front of Cheleleq Al-Sam Tower Philips Building 2nd Floor Room No. 220
4. P.O.Box 20034-1000
5. Tel: +251 115-51 62 71/50 04 17
6. Fax: +251 11 5 15 30 80
7. Web site: etsugar.com
8. Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

  1. Sealed bid marked as per the instructions given to the bidders in the tender document and addressed to the above address must be received by the buyer before 2:00 pm (afternoon) on or before 19, August 2026. The document will be received through bid box or hand delivered. No liability will be accepted by the buyer for loss or late delivery
  2. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend on the date and address specified above at 2:30 PM (afternoon).
  3. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty Thousand Birr). The bid security shall be in the original form of CPO or Unconditional Bid Bond Guarantee from any Commercial Bank in Ethiopia. The bid shall remain valid for Thirty (30) days after the bid submission deadline. The Bid security shall be valid for at least Sixty (60) days after the bid submission deadline.
  4. Sugar Industry Group reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group

✨ messages.ai_summary
- Consultancy service for the design of a bridge, cross drainage structures, and a 3,000-hectare pumped surface irrigation system at Omo Kuraz No. 2 Sugar Factory. - Issued by the Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group under Tender No. LP/OT/24/SIG/2018 in Addis Ababa. - Deadline: bids must be received before 2:00 PM on or before 19 August 2026; opening at 2:30 PM the same date. - Bid document price: Birr 500.00 non-refundable. Bid security: Birr 50,000.00 in the form of CPO or an unconditional bid bond guarantee from a commercial bank in Ethiopia. - Bidders must present a 2018/19 E.C. trade license, TIN, VAT registration, and supplier registration certificates from the concerned public body.
Save Tender