Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Dashen Breweries S.C
  • Address P.O. Box 15015, Phone: +251 11 659 0042
  • Website
  • Deadline26 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document PriceThe bidding document price is not specified.
  • opening dateAugust 26, 2026 at 10:30 AM
  • Categories Accounting & Auditing , Consultancy Service , Legal Services

Dashen Breweries Share Company (DBSC) invites qualified individual tax consultants to submit sealed Technical and Financial Proposals for external tax advisory, tax compliance, audit readiness, and capacity-building services


Invitation to Bid

Bid Reference No: DBSC-SEB-TAX-2026

Dashen Breweries Share Company (DBSC) invites qualified individual tax consultants to submit sealed Technical and Financial Proposals for external tax advisory, tax compliance, audit readiness, and capacity-building services

The consultant will provide tax advisory and compliance support, tax risk assessment, audit readiness, tax planning, tax authority engagement, technical tax opinions, and capacity-building services to DBSC.

Minimum Qualification Requirements

Interested individual consultants must:

  • Be legally registered/authorized to provide professional consultancy services in Ethiopia.
  • Hold a valid TIN Certificate and other applicable professional registration documents.
  • Have a minimum of 10 years of relevant tax advisory experience.
  • Possess a Bachelor's Degree in Accounting, Finance, Taxation, Law, or a related field.
  • Professional certification such as ACCA, CPA, CMA, or equivalent is preferred.
  • Demonstrate proven experience in Ethiopian tax laws and procedures, including Corporate Income Tax, VAT, Excise Tax, Withholding Tax, and Customs duties.
  • Have experience supporting medium and large organizations, preferably manufacturing or FMCG companies.
  • Provide evidence of similar assignments completed and at least two recent client references.
  • Submit a detailed CV demonstrating relevant qualifications and experience.

Bid Security: ETB 10,000 in the form of an unconditional Bank Guarantee or CPO, valid for 120 days.

Bid Submission Deadline: August 26, 2026 at 10:00 AM

Bid Opening: August 26, 2026 at 10:30 AM

Submission Method: Sealed physical envelope

Submission Address:
Dashen Breweries Share Company
Equatorial Guinea Street, Yeka Sub-City, Woreda 08/22 area (near Duty-Free Store)
Phone number: +251 11 659 0042

Clarification: asmamaw.g@dashenbeer.com / yared.t@dashenbeer.com

DBSC reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids without assigning any reason.

✨ messages.ai_summary
- Dashen Breweries S.C. (DBSC) invites individual tax consultants to submit sealed technical and financial proposals for external tax advisory, tax compliance, audit readiness, and capacity-building services (Ref: DBSC-SEB-TAX-2026). - Submission deadline: August 26, 2026 at 10:00 AM; bid opening: August 26, 2026 at 10:30 AM. - Bid security: ETB 10,000 as an unconditional Bank Guarantee or CPO, valid for 120 days. - Minimum requirements include legal registration in Ethiopia, valid TIN, at least 10 years of tax advisory experience, and a Bachelor’s degree in Accounting, Finance, Taxation, Law, or a related field; professional certifications and experience with manufacturing/FMCG companies are preferred.
Save Tender