Tender Detail

Tender Details


Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.   


Invitation to Local Competitive Bid –no. – BB/015/2026

Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the under listed goods.

S.

N

Lots Purchase Item Description Bid Closing Date Bid Opening Date
1 Lot 1 Computer & Accessories
-different types of computer and accessories September 15, 2026

Morning at 10:00AM

September 15, 2026

Morning at 10:30AM

2 Lot 2 Furniture & Fittings
-different types of furniture

 

September 15, 2026

Morning at 10:00AM

September 15, 2026

Morning at 11:00AM

3 Lot 3 Office & Other Equipment
-Dust Remover or Blower

-Heavy Duty Note Counting Machine

-Refrigerator

-Foreign Currency Display Board and Others

September 15, 2026

Morning at 10:00AM

September 15, 2026

Morning at 11:30AM

4 Lot 4 Other Fixed Asset
-AC (Air Conditioning)

-Date Converter

-Headset with Microphone

-Water Dispenser

-White Board and others

September 15, 2026

Afternoon at 1:30PM

September 15, 2026

Afternoon at 2:00PM

5 Lot 5 Motor Vehicle
-Cash Van Electrical

-Electric Pickup Vehicle

-Electrical Vehicles

-FSR ISUZU Crane

September 15, 2026

Afternoon at 1:30PM

September 15, 2026

Afternoon at 2:30PM

   

  Instructions: –

  1. A complete set of bidding documents shall be obtained from the office of Procurement Directorate located at BB’s Head Office,  5th  floor (around Bole road  next  to Wello  Sefer  roundabout )  up on  producing  receipt of non –refundable fee birr 00 (Five Hundred birr only)  for lot 1,  birr 500.00 (Five Hundred birr only)   for Lot 2 , birr 400.00 (Four Hundred birr only)  for Lot 3, birr 500.00 (Five Hundred birr only)  for Lot 4 and birr 600.00 (Six Hundred birr only)  for Lot 5 by depositing to  Account  No 1019601000609 at Bunna Bank branch , starting  from  August 24, 2026  to September 14,2026  during office hours from Monday to Friday : 8:00AM – 12 :00AM and 1:00PM-5:00PM and Saturday 8:00AM-12:00AM.
  2. Or please use our website and follow this steps: –

www.bunnabanksc.com->media->tenders->browse tenders-> Purchase Item->Bid now->Registration on free forms->Attached scanned copy/photo of payment slip

  1. Bid should be accompanied by an unconditional bid security amount stated in the bidding documents in the form of unconditional bank guarantee or CPO from recognized financial institutions.
  2. Bid opening shall be held as per stated schedule at Facility Management Directorate Office Number 503 in the presence of bidders and /or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
  3. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject fully or partially at its own discretion.

 

Bunna Bank

“Bank of the Visionaries”

Tel: 011-158-08-69/0111-26-21-44

 

 

Save Tender