Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Investment Holdings
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0913216587
  • Websitehttps://eih.et
  • Deadline11 Nov 2024, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Vehicles Rent

EIH now invites eligible suppliers with valid business licenses for 2016 E.C., tax clearance, VAT, and Supply registration.


Invitation To Bid

 

Ethiopian Investment Holdings is seeking eligible suppliers who meet the following requirements to procure electric cars.

  1. EIH now invites eligible suppliers with valid business licenses for 2016 E.C., tax clearance, VAT, and Supply registration.
  2. Bidders can get scanned copies of the tender documents before November 11, 2024, from the Ethiopian Investment Holdings finance and admin department, 6th floor. This is available upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 500.00 to CBE Acc. No 1000457406898.
  3. Proposal should be submitted to Ethiopian Investment Holdings, finance and admin, department 6th floor on or before October 31, 2:00 PM
  4. Bids will close on November 11, 2024, at 2:00 PM and open the same day in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives at the finance and admin. department, 6th floor, at 2: 15 PM.
  5. The bidders must submit the technical and financial proposals separately. Both proposals will be opened at the same time.
  6. The bid security amount shall be ETB 100,000.00.
  7. The selected bidder must provide a 10% performance bond in the form of an unconditional bank guarantee accepted by the employer.
  8. The bid shall be valid for 60 calendar days.
  9. EIH reserves the right to accept or reject all or part of the bid.

 

Ethiopian Investment Holdings

Arada Sub City, Woreda 09, General Winget Avenue

HilCoE Building, 6th floor (adjacent to Abrhot Library)

Mobile No: +251 111 70 45 70/0913216587

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender