Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Kegna Beverages S.C
  • Address Kegna Beverages S.C' head office, 13th floor, Elilly International Hotel, Kazanchis, Addis Ababa., Phone: 115-622-217
  • Websitehttps://kegnabeverages.com/
  • Deadline03 Feb 2025, 2:00 PM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date
  • Categories Vehicles Rent

Kegna Beverages S.C. would like to invite eligible and reputable companies to bid for


INVITATION TO BID

 

NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

 

Kegna Beverages S.C. is a beverages Manufacturing Industry officially established by shareholders on April 1, 2017. The beverage green field project is located in Oromia regional state in west Shewa zone nearest to Ginchi town while the project office is located at Elilly International Hotel new building 10th floor Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia. The company will engage in producing quality alcoholic & non-alcoholic beer brands which inspire human beings in the first phase and also have 2nd Phase expansion plan to produce carbonated water, Juices and other portfolios.

Kegna Beverages S.C. would like to invite eligible and reputable companies to bid for below Service:

LOT NO

DESCRIPTION

BID SECURITY AMOUNT IN ETB

1

Vehicle Rental Service

 

 

  1. Interested bidders are invited to apply considering the following points:

Qualified bidders can obtain a comprehensive term of reference from Kegna Beverages S.C. head office starting from the first day of this invitation in exchange for a non-refundable fee of 1000 Birr (One thousand birr) deposit to Awash Bank Account No. 01323116219900 & can collect TOR during office hours from Monday to Saturday morning (half day).

Note: The fee should be deposited under the name of the bidder company.

  1. The bid shall be supported with bid security in the form of

CPO or Bank Guarantee in the name of Kegna Beverages S.C.

  1. Bids shall be submitted in wax sealed three envelopes (#1. Technical, #2. Bid Security and #3, Financial envelope), in 2 (two) copies each. ORIGINAL and COPY, separately for the Proposals and delivered by hand on or before the deadline of the bid submission date.
  2. Bidders shall attach their renewed business license, registration, TIN and VAT Certificates to their technical Proposal.
  3. The financial proposal shall be submitted separately in local currency (ETB) including VAT and other costs in detail.
  4. The evaluation criteria will be the combined sum of Technical and Financial score.
  5. Bidders shall submit their bid proposals during office hours from Monday to Friday to Kegna Beverage Share Company head office, Location, Guinea Conakry Street, Elilly International Hotel new building, 10th floor Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia before February 3, 2025, at 02:00 P.M.
  6. The bid will be closed at 02:00 P.M. and opened at 02:30 P.M. (Afternoon) on February 3, 2025, at Kegna Beverage S.C head office, Location, Elilly International Hotel new building, 10th floor Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia in front of bidders or their legal representatives who wish to attend.
  7. Kegna Beverages S.C. reserves the right to cancel, to accept or reject the entire or partial part of this bid at any stage.

For further information, please contact our office through Tel: +251-115-622-217/+251 922222171/+251 921165350

 

Kegna Beverages S.C.

 

 

 

Save Tender