Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Hijra Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 011 5584406
  • Website
  • Deadline23 May 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-05-23 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle (Garage Service)

Hijra Bank S.C would like to invite potential suppliers to submit a sealed bid document to provide Garage service and for Supply of lateral file cabinet whose specifications are detailed in the Bidding Document.


INVITATION TO LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID

BID NAME: PROCUREMENT OF GARAGE SERVICE AND LATERAL FILE CABINET

Hijra Bank S.C would like to invite potential suppliers to submit a sealed bid document to provide Garage service and for Supply of lateral file cabinet whose specifications are detailed in the Bidding Document.

S.N

 

Lot

 

Description

 

Bid Closing Date and Time

 

Bid Opening Date and Time

 

Amount of Bid Security

 

Specification & Quantity

 

1

 

Lot-1

 

Garage service

 

May 20, 2025 at 11:00 Local Time

 

May 21, 2025 at 03:30 Local Time

 

30,000.00

 

As specified in the bid document

 

2

 

Lot-2

 

Lateral file cabinet

 

May 20, 2025 at 11:00 Local Time

 

May 21, 2025 at 04:30 Local Time

 

50,000.00

 

As specified in the bid document

 

 

Hence, bidders are invited to participate in the supply of the above stated items.

  1. Interested and eligible bidders may collect the bidding document during office hours (Monday to Friday) from 8:00am-12:00pm and from 1:00pm-5:00pm and Saturday from 8:00am-12:00pm commencing from April 23, 2025 to May 20, 2025 (bid closing date) from Olympia square road to Bambis 1st floor new® building next to Hijra bank, Office of Facility and Supply management.

A complete set of bidding document in English may be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of nonreturnable fee of Birr 300 (Birr three hundred only) for bid documents at Hijra Bank S.C Olympia Square Nejashi* branch in cash.

  1. Bidders should provide copy of eligibility documents (Renewed Trade License, VAT Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance, TIN Certificate, FDRE registration supplier list)
  2. A bid document must be accompanied by a bid security of birr stated in the table above. Bid bond shall be in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank guarantee in the name of Hijra Bank which is valid for 120 days in a separate envelop attached with the technical part of the bid document.
  3. Prices quoted shall remain valid for 90 days starting from the financial bid document opening date.
  4. Bidder should submit a Completed Bid documents to be enclosed in plain sealed envelopes marked with the bid name, provision of garage service for lot -1 and supply of lateral file cabinet lot -2 and deposited in the Bid Box on 1st Floor on or before May 20, 2025 at 11:00 local time, late bids will not be accepted and will be returned unopened.
  5. The complete bid must be submitted in one original, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and one copy also, clearly marked "COPY" and each envelops shall be separately signed and sealed which in the event of any discrepancy between them the Original will prevail - then both of which will be submitted in an envelope sealed and clearly marked with identifying the item, "to provide garage service for lot -1" and "supply of lateral file cabinet lot -2". Bids will be opened on May 21, 2025 at the specified date and time on the above table at Facility and Supply management office located at Olympia square road to Bambis new building next to Hijra bank on 1st floor
  6. The bidder must be registered on FDRE Supplier List.
  7. Please be informed that the bank shall not facilitate foreign currency approval and LC So that, it expected from your own sources and the quotation should be in Ethiopian Birr.
  8. Interested bidders may participate on the bidding opening ceremony.
  9. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either fully or partially as found appropriate.
  10. For further information, please refer to.

Hijra Bank S.C

Facility and Supply management office

Olympia square road to Bambis new building next to Hijra Bank Building

Tel: 011-558 4406

on 1st floor

P.O Box 1537code1250

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Save Tender