Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Industrial Inputs Development Enterprise (የኢትዮጵያ የኢንዱስትሪ ግብዓቶች ልማት ድርጅት) (ኢኢግልድ)
  • Address በአራዳ ክፍለ ከተማ በወረዳ 02 ፒያሳ ከሊፋ ህንፃ አካባቢ በስተ ሰሜን አቅጣጫ የባቡር ሃዲዱን ተሻግሮ ወደ አራት መንታ በሚወስደው መንገድ ጣልያን ሰፈር (የቀድሞ ጅንአድ መ/ቤት) : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0111281529
  • Websitehttp://www.eiide.com.et/web/guest/about-us
  • Deadline22 May 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-05-22 00:00:00
  • Categories Spare Parts , Machinery

Ethiopian Industrial Inputs Development Enterprise (EIIDE) invites bids from qualified eligible bidders for the supply of Cash Register Machine and Spare Parts


Re:  RE-Invitation for BIDS

International Competitive Bidding for the procurement of Cash Register Machine and Spare Parts

Procurement reference no. EIIDE/PS/IOPD/01/25

 

Ethiopian Industrial Inputs Development Enterprise (EIIDE) invites bids from qualified eligible bidders for the supply of Cash Register Machine and Spare Parts. Bidding will be conducted through International Competitive Bidding (ICB) procedures specified in the Enterprise’s Procurement Guideline and is open to all eligible bidders from eligible source countries as defined in the Guidelines.

We are herewith enclosing Bidding instructions of Cash Register Machine and Spare Parts along with Specification details for your ready reference and use. Bids along with bid security 2% of the offered price in Ethiopian Birr or equivalent value in foreign currency CPO or an unconditional Bank Guarantee in sealed envelope must be submitted in a box before May 22, 2025 at 10: 00 am

Bids shall be opened in EIIDE’s Conference Hall on the same date and time in the presence of interested Bidders or representatives. Late bids will be rejected.

The Bidders shall pay a non-refundable fee of 300 birr to take the document

The enterprise reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids at any time prior to contract award without incurring any liability to bidders.

Adress Arada Sub-city,woreda 02 Bies Mebirat infront of Kelifa Building

E-mail Address eiide@eiide  

Tel:- 011 369 0791/ 011 369 2711

 

 

Ethiopian Industrial Inputs Development Enterprise (EIIDE)

Save Tender

በኮልፌ ቀራኒዮ ክ/ከተማ ለብሩህ ተስፋ የመ/ደ/ት/ቤት ለ2019 የተለያዩ እቃዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡

READ MORE
Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the...

READ MORE