Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group (Omo Kuraz No 1 and 3 Sugar Factory) Office
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ካሳንቺስ, Phone: +251-913544731
  • Website
  • Deadline04 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-08-04 00:00:00
  • Categories Electrical Materials

Ethiopian sugar industry group, One kuraz Sugar Factory-No. 1 & 3 hereby invites eligible & interested bidders for supply and Delivery of Different Factory Electrical & Instrumentation Spare part requirement for boiler


INVITATION FOR BID

ICB No. FP/OT/017/OKSF 1&3/2024/2025

 

Ethiopian sugar industry group, One kuraz Sugar Factory-No. 1 & 3 hereby invites eligible & interested bidders for supply and Delivery of Different Factory Electrical & Instrumentation Spare part requirement for boiler 2. Interested eligible Bidders are invited to participate in this tender directly or through their duly represented local agents. In case of represented by the local agent, the agent shall furnish letter of representation from the principal and valid Trade License for the year 2017. E.C, TIN. VAT and Current Tax Clearance, and Suppliers' Registration Certificates

  1. A complete set of bidding document in English can be purchased by interested bidders during office hours from the address mentioned below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Eth, Birr 500.00 (Birr Five Hundred) in cash.

Ethiopian sugar industry group

Omo kuraz 1 & 3 Sugar Factory

Procurement Team

Zenebwork, around to Total/sosit Kuter Mazuria Kolfe Keranin Sub-City Wereda 24 kebele 13 Federal House Corporation(FHS) House Number 1371/125

Tel. +251 9-16 186043/9-10 120628/9-16 17083-4

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

  1. Scaled bid marked as per the instructions given to the bidders in the tender document and addressed to the above address must be received by the Buyer at or before 9:20 Am (morning) 04/8/2025. The document will be received through hand delivered. No liability will be accepted by the buyer for loss or late delivery.
  2. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend on the date and address specified above at 9:30 Am Morning.
  3. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security Birr 100,000(One hundred Thousand Birr) or USD 1,320 (one thousand three hundred twenty USD)
  4. The bid security shall be in original form of Unconditional Bank Guarantee or CPO from any Commercial Bank in Ethiopia. The Bid Security shall be valid for at least One Hundred Twenty (120) days after the Bid submission deadline. The bid shall remain valid for Ninety (90) days after the bid submission deadline Omo kuraz-3 Sugar Factory reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids

 

Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group, mo kuraz-3 Sugar Factory

INVITATION FOR BID

ICB No. FP/OT/017/OKSF 1&3/2024/2025

 

Ethiopian sugar industry group, One kuraz Sugar Factory-No. 1 & 3 hereby invites eligible & interested bidders for supply and Delivery of Different Factory Electrical & Instrumentation Spare part requirement for boiler 2. Interested eligible Bidders are invited to participate in this tender directly or through their duly represented local agents. In case of represented by the local agent, the agent shall furnish letter of representation from the principal and valid Trade License for the year 2017. E.C, TIN. VAT and Current Tax Clearance, and Suppliers' Registration Certificates

  1. A complete set of bidding document in English can be purchased by interested bidders during office hours from the address mentioned below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Eth, Birr 500.00 (Birr Five Hundred) in cash.

Ethiopian sugar industry group

Omo kuraz 1 & 3 Sugar Factory

Procurement Team

Zenebwork, around to Total/sosit Kuter Mazuria Kolfe Keranin Sub-City Wereda 24 kebele 13 Federal House Corporation(FHS) House Number 1371/125

Tel. +251 9-16 186043/9-10 120628/9-16 17083-4

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

  1. Scaled bid marked as per the instructions given to the bidders in the tender document and addressed to the above address must be received by the Buyer at or before 9:20 Am (morning) 04/8/2025. The document will be received through hand delivered. No liability will be accepted by the buyer for loss or late delivery.
  2. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend on the date and address specified above at 9:30 Am Morning.
  3. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security Birr 100,000(One hundred Thousand Birr) or USD 1,320 (one thousand three hundred twenty USD)
  4. The bid security shall be in original form of Unconditional Bank Guarantee or CPO from any Commercial Bank in Ethiopia. The Bid Security shall be valid for at least One Hundred Twenty (120) days after the Bid submission deadline. The bid shall remain valid for Ninety (90) days after the bid submission deadline Omo kuraz-3 Sugar Factory reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids

 

Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group, mo kuraz-3 Sugar Factory

Save Tender

The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) intends to purchase Power Transformers through International co...

READ MORE