Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethio Telecom North West Region
  • Address , Phone: 058 220 00 49
  • Website
  • Deadline11 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-08-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicles Rent

Ethio Telecom North North West Region-Gondar the region invites all interested and eligible Bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of rental vehicles (4WD Extended, 4WD double cap, Mini Bus and NPR/Isuzu) for NNWR-Gondar with RFQ 4275604,1.


Rebid Invitation to National Competitive Bid for Procurement of rental vehicles

4WD Extended 4WD double cap, Mini Bus and NPR/Isuzu) for NNWR-Gondar faster

Floating Date: As of July 21, 2025

Closing Date: August 11, 2025, 2:00PM

Opening date: August 11, 2025, 2:30PM

Ethio Telecom North North West Region-Gondar intends to sign a Master frame agreement contract with the finally awarded bidder (s). Hence, the region invites all interested and eligible Bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of rental vehicles (4WD Extended, 4WD double cap, Mini Bus and NPR/Isuzu) for NNWR-Gondar with RFQ 4275604,1.

Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Ethio telecom website and inspect the bidding document upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 300.00 (Birr Three hundred only) in person from NNWR Regional Office, 2nd Floor, Sourcing and supply Room No 204 during Office hours (Monday to Friday) (Gondar).

  1. Sealed bids marked as: "rental vehicles (4WD Extended, 4WD double cap, Mini Bus and NPR/Isuzu) for NNWR-Gondar (RFQ 4275604,1)" and be addressed to:

Ethio Telecom,

NNWR Regional Office,

Gondar

Sourcing and Supply Section

2nd floor

Room No 204

Piassa Near to Pepesi Factory

  1. Bid proposal will be received at Gondar, NNWR Regional Office 2nd floor, Sourcing and Supply Room before or on August 11, 2025 until 2:00 P.M. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.
  2. Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives at 2:30P.M on August 11, 2025 at Gondar, in NNWR Regional Office 2nd floor, Sourcing and Supply Room
  3. Ethio telecom reserves the right to reject any time all or parts of this bid.
  4. Bidders are seriously advised to read and comply with the instructions provided in this bidding document.
  5. Partial bid is allowed among types of cars but shall comply all working area of the region.
  6. Types of cars to be rented

NPR/Isuzu

4WD Extended

4WD Double cap

Mini Bus

Ethio Telecom

Save Tender