Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE)
  • Address Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebresellasie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 116-6209 96/97
  • Websitehttps://me.orbis.org/en/where-we-work/ethiopia
  • Deadline17 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineREPORTER
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-08-17 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE) invites all interested and eligible suppliers to bid for the supply of one Brand-new small sedan, fuel powered /electrical/ vehicle (2025 model and the horse power ranges between 1200 to 1500 CC).


Orbis International Ethiopia

Bid Notice for the Procurement of Small Sedan Vehicle

Bid# (OIE/OD/VEH/082/25

Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE) invites all interested and eligible suppliers to bid for the supply of one Brand-new small sedan, fuel powered /electrical/ vehicle (2025 model and the horse power ranges between 1200 to 1500 CC).

Bid documents can be obtained from Orbis International Ethiopia, Head Office commencing from August 04,2025 up on submission of a copy of valid trade license and bank deposit slip of nonrefundable fee of ETB 300 (Three Hundred ETB) into Orbis Ethiopia's United Bank Account # -1131810577203010.

Bidders should submit their offers (financial and technical proposals separately) in wax sealed envelopes to Orbis international Ethiopia on/ or before 17th of August 2025 between 8:30 AM 4:00 PM.

Orbis International Ethiopia Head Office is located at Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebresellasie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor.

Orbis reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Orbis International Ethiopia.

Rebecca Building

3rd Floor

Tel. +251 116-62 09 96/97

P.O.Box 23508 code1000

Addis Ababa

Save Tender