Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF-Germany)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116662451
  • Website
  • Deadline02 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2025-09-02 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

VSF Germany, an International Non-Governmental Organization, invites interested bidders to supply various model and make of field vehicles for its operational areas and Isuzu (NPR and FSR) trucks for transporting various project inputs to Afar, Oromia (Borena) and South Ethiopia regions


INVITATION TO TENDER

SUPPLY OF RENTAL VEHICLES AND ISUZU TRUCKS

 

Tender Reference No: VSF-G/ETH/2025/11/Ethiopia

    1. VSF Germany, an International Non-Governmental Organization, invites interested bidders to supply various model and make of field vehicles for its operational areas and Isuzu (NPR and FSR) trucks for transporting various project inputs to Afar, Oromia (Borena) and South Ethiopia regions:
    2. Lot 1; supply of various model rental vehicles

                  Lot 2; supply of Isuzu NPR and FSR model trucks

    1. A complete set of bid document can be obtained from VSF Germany country office located in Addis Ababa, Yeka Sub city, Woreda 7, House No. 749, around Wuha Limat, behind Holiday Hotel, tel. +251 666 2451/251 99 343 2653 from August 11, 2025 to September 1, 2025 during working hours, by paying non-refundable fee of 200.00 Birr per lot.
    2. Eligible bidders are invited to take part in the bid upon submission of copies of all relevant renewed licenses for vehicle hire, VAT & tax payer's registration certificate.
    3. Tendering will be conducted through open local tender procedure.
    4. Bidders should submit their offers per lot in a properly sealed envelope to VSF Germany office on or before September 2, 2025 until 2:00pm.
    5. Bid must be clearly marked by "bidders name, address, legal stamp and reference number: VSF-G/ETH/2025/11/Ethiopia.
    6. Bidders must submit technical and financial document for each lot separately. The technical and financial documents should have one original and one copy for each, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY" Each envelope shall be stamped and sealed.
    7. Tender will be opened in the presence of bidders and/or their official representatives who wish to attend at VSF Germany country office, on September 2, 2025 at 2:30 pm.
    8. Failure to comply with any of the conditions indicated above will result in automatic rejection.
    9. The Organization reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids. Late bids shall also be rejected.

 

Veterinaires Sans Frontieres Germany (VSF Germany)

Save Tender