Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company ISLAMIC RELIEF ETHIOPIA
  • Address Wolo Sefer Ethio-China Relation Rd, Gorgorios Roundabout : Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0910223656
  • Websitehttps://islamic-relief.org.et/
  • Deadline26 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price400.00
  • opening date2025-08-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

The ISLAMIC RELIEF (IR) now invites all eligible suppliers registered and licensed under by relevant government authorities for 2017 E.C for supply of locally assembled double cabin pick up.


 

INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR SUPPLY OF LOCALLY ASSUBLED DOUBLE CABIN PICK UP

 

Islamic Relief Worldwide (IRW) is an independent humanitarian and development organization established in Birmingham, UK in 1984. With a presence in over 40 countries around the globe IRW has been responding to humanitarian needs and fighting poverty for over the last 40 years. Similarly it has been operating in Ethiopia since 2004 in Addis Ababa City, Somali, and Afar National Regional States.

  1. The ISLAMIC RELIEF (IR) now invites all eligible suppliers registered and licensed under by relevant government authorities for 2017 E.C for supply of locally assembled double cabin pick up:
  2. A complete set of bidding documents can be purchased by any interested eligible bidder on the submission of a written application to the ISLAMIC RELIEF ETHIOPIA (IRE), upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 400.00 at Islamic Relief Ethiopia A/C 1000007230714"
  3. Experience with similar assignments for at least two years is required;
  4. Delivery duration of vehicle should be clearly stated;
  5. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of 2% of the bid amount in CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee, the bid security shall be valid for 30 days beyond the validity of the bid;
  6. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information-from the address below
  7. Wax-sealed envelopes containing a separate envelope sealed and marked "Bid Security," "Original and Copy of Financial Document"
  8. Bids must be submitted to the IR Ethiopia Country Office before Tuesday 26th August 2025 at 10:00 am local time. The bid will be closed on the same date at 10:00 AM local time and be opened on the same date at 11:00 AM local time.
  9. IRE reserves the right to reject any or all offers without giving reason for doing so.

Address

Wolo Sefer Ethio-China Relation Rd, Gorgorios

Roundabout

Office line. 011 4700966 or office mobile

0910223656

P.O.Box 27787 Code 1000

 

ISLAMIC RELIEF ETHIOPIA

 

Save Tender